Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Instant TeaUnsweetened Instant Tea Powder5352.510.31234603108427397243277.67
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices28671.6753.71175273472462732.7125610.5
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices5172.1890971151762598725312216.5
SaffronSaffron Spices5031.550.311971291143782025.46714.94
CardamomCardamom Spices17371.7463.410391278075076NA81.634
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice7625.924994390135694352812220.4
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices45451.5437.727279.229019551445.48.3
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice30932.289.46177253530074223610.8
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran2593.384354364.57607673670.822.727.4
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ1773.628.4108460.33819404635954.455.7
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices20096.034477658717602822.2915.4
Blanched HazelnutsBlanched Hazelnuts Or Filberts6767.261572657.41406298518.609.98
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran3314.5348277152459553613529.0733
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried6749739727315212528727NA156011
Sweetened Dried MangoMango, dried, sweetened01.361.049145.422712669.537351.36
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried51713.54100181444.519781217064205024.7
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried101609.53407322544.512431192913.634532.2
TeffRaw Teff8163.6734.683542194619372054.416.5
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts72.6625113940260827083.189.0729.3
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice23815.4486.6115737.61665530718323621.3
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf37831.919554437513240012.710416.8
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices51663.071471574361420136982028117.7
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried85733.956199835.791236922124928
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds3187.2636317534.57484544311722.745
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices80156.2204199634.3248163505572631.4
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning45183.82160101631776310332.712214.2
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices65237.3844.3157430.43946326161.211836
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves19461.451170830.449022414.115412
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices54254.8484174629.622097684NA39916.8
Dried Coriander LeafDried Coriander Leaf Spices56528.119331482921822025713395721.4
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts5177.8221.3739281315308411011
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice96713.84172171027.763547672110919.5
Dark Rye FlourRye flour, dark1682.5422.572627.52263325281.69.0723
Oat BranRaw Oat Bran2631.8324.5106625.5332925672051814
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried90265.14375156924.61388690420.434916.3
Lemon Grass Raw Lemon Grass 2951.23727223.745832793.1827.210
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried72442.87167122522.6671571520.411312.2
OatsOats2452.8421.480322.323721946NA9.0718
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts2773.359.6785211524197836.74.5419.5
PecansPecans nuts3185.4411.554920.41256186017.2020.5
Sugars, mapleSugars, maple4080.457.3862013.612433.635027.5
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts36.34.714106119.71592849NA32719.4
Dry Quick QUAKER OatsDry Quick Oats QUAKER Cereals2131.6821122519.52077162413113.614.5
Dried Agar SeaweedSeaweed, agar, dried28352.7797349319.5236510333.646326.3
White PepperWhite Pepper Spices12024.136540819.57983311422.75.13
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts3863.4316.759018.7853166916.322.75.9
Rice crackersRice crackers01.37070818.51642110211610579.98
Whole Wheat FlourWhole-grain Wheat Flour1541.8616.362118.4161916472809.0711.8
Hard Red Spring WheatWheat, hard red spring1131.8616.356218.4150615423219.0712.6
Oat FlourPartially Debranned Oat Flour24921865318.2205016831548614.5
Brown Rice FlourRice flour, brown501.04950818.215291311NA36.311
TVPTextured Vegetable Protein, Dry11796.845.413611832211134010013625.4
Dried Dill Weed SpicesSpices, dill weed, dried80922.22221204618246315005NA94315
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans3275.312.75991813291923184.5423
Hard white WheatWheat, hard white1451.6520.742217.316101960NA9.0715
Brown RiceRaw Medium-grain Brown Rice1501.268.166491711971216NA189.16
Dry Quick OatsDry Regular and Quick Oats Cereals2361.7719.362616.51860164213127.216.5
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts4457.21371715.51569200022.29.0714
Soft White WheatWheat, soft white1541.9324.440815.418231973NA9.0715.7
Whole Soft Wheat FlourSoft Wheat Whole Grain Flour1502.151753115.41465178757.613.613.4
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain7212.434.511251525272304851813
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices42233.933011660152263811023.676221.8
TriticaleTriticale1682.0711.759014.616241506NA22.715.6
Ground SageGround Sage Spices74933.43128194114.2413485316.85021.3
EpazoteRaw Epazote12470.868.535491439028714.11955
BulgurDry Bulgur1591.511744141361186010.4778.75
Durum WheatWheat, durum1542.51665313.7230419554069.0719
Whole Wheat PastaDry Whole-Wheat Pasta1322.2516.458113.51556196935227.213.5
Raw SpeltUncooked Spelt1222.32061713.5181917605336.315

Minerals in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Manganese content per 1 lb

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Manganese per 1 pound.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of manganese per 1 pound are:

  1. Unsweetened Instant Tea Powder
  2. Ground Cloves Spices
  3. Ground Ginger Spices
  4. Dried Fresh Chinese Jujube
  5. Unsweetened Lemon Instant Tea