Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Instant TeaUnsweetened Instant Tea Powder5352.5101234603108427397243277.67
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices28671.6753.71175273472462732.7125610.5
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices5172.1890971151762598725312216.5
SaffronSaffron Spices5031.550119712911437820256714.94
CardamomCardamom Spices17371.746310391278075076NA81.634
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice7625.924994390135694352812220
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices45451.5437.727279290195514458.3
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice30932.2896177253530074223610.8
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran2593.3843543647607673670.822.727
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ1773.628108460381940463595455.7
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices20096.034477658717602822915.4
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran3314.5348277152459553613529.0733
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried6749739727315212528727NA156011
Sweetened Dried MangoMango, dried, sweetened01.361.04914522712669.537351.36
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried51713.5410018144419781217064205024.7
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried101609.5340732254412431192913.634532
TeffRaw Teff8163.6734.68354219461937205416
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts72.6625113940260827083.189.0729
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice23815.4486.6115737.61665530718323621
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf37831.919554437513240012.710416.8
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices51663.071471574361420136982028117.7
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried85733.956199835.791236922124928
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds3187.263631753474845443NA22.745
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices80156.2204199634248163505572631
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning45183.82160101631776310332.712214
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices65237.3844157430394632616111836
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves19461.45117083049022414.115412
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices54254.8484174629.622097684NA39916.8
Dried Coriander LeafDried Coriander Leaf Spices56528.119331482921822025713395721
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts5177.8221739281315308411011
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice96713.84172171027.763547672110919.5
Dark Rye FlourRye flour, dark1682.5422.5726272263325281.69.0723
Oat BranRaw Oat Bran2631.8324.5106625.5332925672051814
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried90265.14375156924.6138869042034916
Lemon Grass Raw Lemon Grass 2951.23727223.745832793.182710
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried72442.87167122522.667157152011312
OatsOats2452.84218032223721946NA9.0718
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts2773.359.6785211524197836.74.5419.5
PecansPecans nuts3185.4411549201256186017020.5
Sugars, mapleSugars, maple4080.457.3862013.612433.635027
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts364.714106119.71592849NA32719
Dry Quick QUAKER OatsDry Quick Oats QUAKER Cereals2131.6821122519.52077162413113.614.5
Dried Agar SeaweedSeaweed, agar, dried28352.7797349319.5236510333.646326
White PepperWhite Pepper Spices12024.136540819.57983311422.75.13
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts3863.4316.759018.785316691622.75.9
Rice crackersRice crackers01.370708181642110211610579.98
Whole Wheat FlourWhole-grain Wheat Flour1541.861662118161916472809.0711.8
Hard Red Spring WheatWheat, hard red spring1131.861656218150615423219.0712.6
Oat FlourPartially Debranned Oat Flour24921865318205016831548614.5
Brown Rice FlourRice flour, brown501.0495081815291311NA3611
Dried Dill Weed SpicesSpices, dill weed, dried80922.22221204618246315005NA94315
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans3275.312.75991813291923184.5423
Hard white WheatWheat, hard white1451.6520.74221716101960NA9.0715
Brown RiceRaw Medium-grain Brown Rice1501.268.166491711971216NA189.16
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts4457.2137171515692000229.0714
Soft White WheatWheat, soft white1541.93244081518231973NA9.0715.7
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain7212.434.511251525272304851813
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices42233.933011660152263811023.676221.8
TriticaleTriticale1682.0711.759014.616241506NA22.715.6
Ground SageGround Sage Spices74933.43128194114413485316.85021
EpazoteRaw Epazote12470.868.535491439028714.11955
BulgurDry Bulgur1591.511744141361186010778.75
Durum WheatWheat, durum1542.51665313.7230419554069.0719
Whole Wheat PastaDry Whole-Wheat Pasta1322.251658113.5155619693522713
Raw SpeltUncooked Spelt1222.32061713.518191760533615

Minerals in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Manganese content per 1 lb

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Manganese per 1 pound.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of manganese per 1 pound are:

  1. Unsweetened Instant Tea Powder
  2. Ground Cloves Spices
  3. Ground Ginger Spices
  4. Dried Fresh Chinese Jujube
  5. Unsweetened Lemon Instant Tea