Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
SaltTable Salt1090.141.54.540.450360.451758030.45
TamariSoy sauce made from soy (tamari)910.6110.81812.265909623.63253381.95
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce1500.26.583364.675319732.27249163.95
MisoMiso2591.9112183.972195331.81691011.6
Yeast extract spreadYeast extract spread3041.1188161.247295251251533119
FuyuSalted and Fermented Tofu2091.792365.3333134078130327.08
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices14974.54786767.713618845931300419.5
Canned Grape LeavesGrape leaves, canned13118.3513.563.51.31541324.1129411.8
Canned CapersCapers, canned1811.77.571500.35451815.44106501.45
Pickled EggplantEggplant, pickled1130.783.527NA41542.7275931.04
Candies, TamarindCandies, Tamarind00.2202040.0325414024.5474530.36
Sour Cucumber PicklesPickles, cucumber, sour00.391.8180.0563.5104054790.09
Prepared Yellow MustardMustard, prepared, yellow2860.347.32181.949068915250082.9
Hot dog Pickle relishPickle relish, hot dog22.70.375.67860.07181354049490.95
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed54427.71298858.6535618232.747549.07
KetchupCatsup680.391.6590.3811812753.1841140.77
Crackers, multigrainCrackers, multigrain63.50.6811.7132NA132477611840054.45
Wakame SeaweedRaw Wakame Seaweed6801.39.94856.353632273.1839551.72
Chow MeinChow Mein Chinese Noodles00.5629862.644546712939283.67
Sweet Pickle relishPickle relish, sweet13.60.393.9522.70.0763.5113036790.64
Crackers, whole-wheatCrackers, whole-wheat1631.9154999.761501156546362912

Minerals in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Sodium content per 1 lb

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Sodium per 1 pound.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of sodium per 1 pound are:

  1. Table Salt
  2. Leavening agents, baking soda
  3. Leavening agents, baking powder, double-acting, sodium aluminum sulfate
  4. Leavening agents, baking powder, double-acting, straight phosphate
  5. Original Dry Taco Seasoning Mix