Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Morel MushroomsRaw Morel Mushrooms694101963069.47312966293533932.7
Pumpkin LeavesRaw Pumpkin Leaves10263.55810009.3427371147423.72895.26
WatercressRaw Watercress54553.59.1955112727150004118645
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran901.15291236222653235024.77.99.56
Portabella MushroomsRaw Portabella Mushrooms686.57.05NA1.572455827342320512
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran1692.324141426.6234527361804.6317
Baby Zucchini SquashRaw Baby Zucchini Squash5002.3197864.672214109297.147119.8
White MushroomsRaw White Mushrooms687.23112051.071955722721111412
Oyster MushroomsRaw Oyster Mushrooms453.7202731.7181863643927311.7
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab24550.9548.65008.981659445522.775017.5
Shiitake MushroomsRaw Shiitake Mushrooms292.16.032943.4164744718413215
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked23601.5255407.61640686026112011
Pumpkin FlowersRaw Pumpkin Flowers1300NA23800NA1633576723167NA
Irishmoss SeaweedRaw Irishmoss Seaweed7351.529114693.7816026437.1468420
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce3110.4113.76989.6156641044.7518218.2
Oat BranRaw Oat Bran1180.82114781114921150928.136.32
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds631.457.26336.8714921085NA4.528.95
Cooked Oat BranOat bran, cooked1250.831150012148811509612.56.63
Fiddlehead FernsRaw Fiddlehead Ferns4714.7195007.514855441NA14.712
DockRaw Dock10002.9854.523417.931432886420914.55
Chinese CabbageRaw Chinese Cabbage40380.8130.87316.1142396921925007.3
Enoki MushroomsRaw Enoki Mushrooms01.4515.521611419485129.740.58.8
CeleriacRaw Celeriac5120.838.332381.9136935718.3311903.93
EpazoteRaw Epazote42972.9729189148134498911467217
Frozen AsparagusFrozen Asparagus, Unprepared5212.85152924.23133352713516712
Canned MushroomsCanned Mushrooms, Solids2204.7163001.721320258082850014
Sprouted Radish SeedsRaw Sprouted Radish Seeds5931.4105123.02131410006.9869.86.5
AsparagusRaw Asparagus6004.7353.53503.951300505057.55013.5
Boiled DockBoiled and Drained Dock9502.855222257.581300802522.5754.25
Taro ShootsRaw Taro Shoots5454273645.55127315091414523
Butterhead LettuceRaw Butterhead Lettuce13460.6247.75006.912699154231927.7
BorageRaw Borage22143.178.612388.31262111902119054.76
CornsaladRaw Cornsalad9053.2523108.55126210929219514
Non-alcoholic WineBeverages, Wine, non-alcoholic7500.9233833NA1250733316.75836.67
Cooked AsparagusBoiled and Drained Asparagus5233.7520.73183.51227509113931813.6
Boiled CeleriacBoiled and Drained Celeriac4810.87.962221.78122232047.411303.7
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute30593.75709411.8122182211311811.6
BasilFresh Basil38488.3769139125121764136.528717.6
Boiled SpinachBoiled and Drained Spinach29573.877.618912012171013032.6152216.5
Swiss ChardRaw Swiss Chard13424.74721329.631211997423.756059.47
Yellow TomatoesRaw Yellow Tomatoes3673.3716400412008600137679.33
Maitake MushroomsRaw Maitake Mushrooms164.064.841610.9511943290351612
Garden CressRaw Garden Cress12662.66205948.6411889469142193.6
Summer SquashRaw All Varieties Summer Squash4691.6115315.47118881886.2562.59.06
Flower Clusters BroccoliRaw Flower Clusters Broccoli8570.815.74464.11179580453.64827.14
Broccoli LeavesRaw Broccoli Leaves8570.815.74464.11179580453.64827.14
Broccoli StalksRaw Broccoli Stalks8570.815.74464.11179580453.64827.14
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ541.18.7332181169123911016.717
Canned Hearts Of PalmHearts of palm, canned10362.3856679251161316112.5760720.5
Canned AsparagusCanned Asparagus Solids4212.53482634.471132452644.7755310.5
Chrysanthemum LeavesRaw Chrysanthemum Leaves24382.854866719.61125118136.25245814.8
Garland ChrysanthemumRaw Garland Chrysanthemum24382.8547.766719.6112511813NA245814.8
Boiled BorageBoiled and Drained Borage20402.8672.811407.7110098201817604.4
PurslaneRaw Purslane16252.8349.817007.5811001235022.511254.25
Bamboo ShootsRaw Bamboo Shoots2413.59.2655.64.8510939870157420
CeltuceRaw Celtuce10831.1157781910839167253067.5

Minerals in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Phosphorus content per 500 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Phosphorus per 500 calories.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of phosphorus per 500 calories are:

  1. Leavening agents, baking powder, double-acting, straight phosphate
  2. Leavening agents, baking powder, low-sodium
  3. Leavening agents, baking powder, double-acting, sodium aluminum sulfate
  4. Green Tea, Ready-to-drink, Citrus, Diet, Fortified With Vitamin C
  5. Black Tea, Ready-to-drink, Lemon, Diet