Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried PepeaoPepeao, dried22410122902.323014059013915
Dried Agar SeaweedSeaweed, agar, dried12401.242.515288.53103223314.720211.5
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives16131.3639.712702.681028587418.713910
Yeast extract spreadYeast extract spread1330.4983570.52206416754.867078.3
Hearts Of PalmRaw Hearts Of Palm35.71.283.3520NA27835841.427.87.4
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves8510.644.7631013.32149801.867.55.28
Lemon Grass Raw Lemon Grass 1290.5316.211910.420014351.4124.43
Dried Oriental RadishesRadishes, oriental, dried12483.2413.43371.0740569341.45524.23
Morel MushroomsRaw Morel Mushrooms85.31.242437.71.163858164.3741.74.03
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed2381256.63873.77234270514.320803.97
Sun-dried TomatoesTomatoes, sun-dried2182.82183853.667066801112123.95
Irishmoss SeaweedRaw Irishmoss Seaweed1430.317.72860.733121251.41333.87
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots3630.84122062.8587327411.31173.83
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes5100.833.081832.7660132199.9241.73.75
Root WasabiRaw Root Wasabi2540.312.041370.781591127NA33.73.2
Sprouted LentilsRaw Sprouted Lentils49.60.76.3773.413436391.2223
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried121121.72242.5439947855.7585.32.8
Dried Pasilla PeppersPeppers, pasilla, dried1920.8419.52583.1453044096.351772.78
Green PeasRaw Green Peas49.60.352.965.50.812144843.579.922.46
Kelp SeaweedRaw Kelp Seaweed3330.265.662400.483.31771.44622.44
Boiled Green PeasBoiled and Drained Green Peas53.60.343.0677.41.042325383.775.952.36
Sprouted SoybeansRaw Sprouted Soybeans1330.854.171431.43259601.227.82.32
GarlicRaw Garlic3590.593.3749.63.33047962833.72.3
EppawRaw Eppaw2180.462.363.52.173276751.8242.3
Canned Hearts Of PalmHearts of palm, canned1150.266.275.42.771293511.48452.3
Bamboo ShootsRaw Bamboo Shoots25.80.380.995.950.5211710581.67.942.2
EpazoteRaw Epazote5460.383.732406.1517112561.885.32.2
ParsleyFresh Parsley2740.312.3990.3211510990.21112.12
Sprouted PeasRaw Sprouted Peas71.40.544.51110.873277561.239.72.1
Laver SeaweedRaw Laver Seaweed1390.523.573.971.961157061.4952.1
Boiled Young Cowpeas Boiled and Drained Young Cowpeas 2540.262.221031.141018304.967.942.04
Shiitake MushroomsRaw Shiitake Mushrooms3.970.280.8139.70.4622260311.3182.04
Sun-dried Chile PeppersSun-dried Hot Chile Peppers89.30.45121751.6331637116.951812.02
Young Cowpeas Raw Young Cowpeas 2500.262.21011.11058554.567.942
In Pod Fava BeansRaw In Pod Fava Beans73.40.83.0865.51.32566591.649.62
Green SoybeansRaw Green Soybeans3910.257.041291.138512302.9829.81.96
Sprouted Alfalfa SeedsRaw sprouted alfalfa seeds63.50.311.953.60.371391571.2121.83
Sprouted Navy BeansRaw Sprouted Navy Beans29.80.713.832000.811986091.225.81.77
Fiddlehead FernsRaw Fiddlehead Ferns63.50.642.667.51200734NA21.65
Baby Zucchini SquashRaw Baby Zucchini Squash41.70.191.5765.50.391859110.65.951.65
Frozen Green PeasFrozen Green Peas, Unprepared43.70.253.0451.60.671633043.772141.63
Balsam-pear , PodsRaw Balsam-pear , Pods37.70.0670.8533.70.1861.55870.49.921.6
EndiveRaw Endive1030.21.6529.80.8355.66230.443.71.57
Boiled Potherb JuteBoiled and Drained Potherb Jute4190.516.231230.2414310911.8221.57
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute4130.519.451270.2416511091.8161.57
Young Lima BeansRaw Young Lima Beans67.50.636.231152.42709273.57161.55
Boiled Sprouted PeasBoiled and Drained Sprouted Peas51.60.043.381.40.6447.65321.25.951.55
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab2140.0834.2543.70.78145389265.51.53
Oyster MushroomsRaw Oyster Mushrooms5.950.482.6435.70.222388335.1635.71.53
Boiled SpinachBoiled and Drained Spinach2700.357.11731.861119252.981391.5
Maitake MushroomsRaw Maitake Mushrooms20.50.6200.121474054.3721.5
Fruit ChayoteRaw Fruit Chayote33.70.240.67240.3835.72480.43.971.47
Microwaved White MushroomsMushrooms, white, microwaved120.730.6527.80.1325296835.733.71.45
Canned MushroomsCanned Mushrooms, Solids220.471.5729.80.171312568.148431.43
Chrysanthemum LeavesRaw Chrysanthemum Leaves2320.274.5663.51.8710711250.62341.4
Garland ChrysanthemumRaw Garland Chrysanthemum2320.274.5463.51.871071125NA2341.4
Chanterelle MushroomsRaw Chanterelle Mushrooms29.80.76.925.80.5711310044.37181.4
Canned Green PeasCanned Green Peas Solids39.70.161.933.70.61333433.373.971.4
White Gourd-flowered Raw White Gourd-flowered 51.60.0520.4220.1325.82980.43.971.4
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves7200.825.21895.671815401.8181.33
Jew's EarRaw Jew's Ear31.80.881.149.60.227.885.322181.3
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks7141.3153195.23687476311.369.51.3
Canned Bamboo ShootsCanned Bamboo Shoots, Solids160.230.647.940.3149.61590.99141.3
Enoki MushroomsRaw Enoki Mushrooms00.212.331.80.152087124.375.951.3
Green CauliflowerRaw Green Cauliflower65.50.0811.4539.70.491235951.245.61.27

Minerals in Top 100 Vegetables with the highest Zinc content per 7 oz

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegetables , sorted by most amount of Zinc per 7 ounces.

Top 5 vegetables with most amount of zinc per 7 ounces are:

  1. Dried Shiitake Mushrooms
  2. Dried Pepeao
  3. Dried Agar Seaweed
  4. Freeze-dried Chives
  5. Yeast extract spread