Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Almond OilOil, almond0000NA00000100
Oat OilOil, oat0000000000100
Palm OilOil, palm000.010NA00000100
Rice Bran OilOil, rice bran0NA0.070NA00000100
Walnut OilOil, walnut0000NA00000100
Coconut OilOil, coconut100.050000000.0299
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried1450.963.533022.3575507NA32.9779.6
Roasted Macadamia NutsDry Roasted Macadamia Nuts700.572.651183.0419836311.741.376
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts850.763.71304.131883683.651.375.8
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans721.172.81323.93293424415.0774
PecansPecans nuts701.22.531214.52774103.804.5372
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts161.325.532518.85755970.726.4568
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts1601.742.433761.22725659191734.0667
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts981.62.91583.43464414.923.165
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat260.83.32902.7520654318.537264.5
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts610.742.121734.63364368.114.364
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts81.043.062344.3335628NA724.361
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts1141.734.71636.182906802.402.4560.8
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt3470.933.52792.135087482.473.355.5
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread720.762.841641.983508189.12923.555
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels4261.68.95951.46732414341154.6253.8
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds2681.13.732792.23471713233.352.5
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched2361.033.282681.844816593.2192.9752.5
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt610.531.521761.853977263.363.2852.5
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried10.672.4601.3401017NA380.3650
AlmondsNuts, almonds2691.033.72702.184817334.113.1250
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds9754.114.63512.4662946834117.7549.7
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt580.431.581781.83636349.362.7749.7
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter540.572.161791.36335592404762.6749.5
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt432.25.032580.8245754611.5155.1649
PeanutsRaw Peanuts921.144.61681.933767057.2183.2749
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds701.67.957007.6165012002659.948.8
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds9892.4714.83562.563847534117.1648
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts432.046.052731.6753163220135.3547.8

Minerals in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Fat content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Fat per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of fat per 100 grams are:

  1. Almond Oil
  2. Apricot Kernel Oil
  3. Avocado Oil
  4. Babassu Oil
  5. Canola Oil