Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Acerola JuiceRaw Acerola Juice100.090.512NA9970.130.11600
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives8130.69206401.3551829609.4705.12660
Dried Coriander LeafDried Coriander Leaf Spices12461.8426946.364814466292114.7567
GuavasRaw Common Guavas180.230.26220.15404170.620.23228
Yellow Sweet PeppersRaw Yellow Sweet Peppers110.110.46120.12242120.320.17184
Dried LitchisLitchis, dried330.631.7420.2318111101.330.28183
Black CurrantsRaw European Black Currants550.091.54240.2659322NA20.27181
ThymeFresh Thyme4050.56171601.7106609NA91.8160
Cooked Guava SauceGuava sauce, cooked70.080.1870.11112250.540.17146
Red Hot Chili PeppersRaw Red Hot Chili Peppers140.131.03230.19433220.590.26144
Drumstick PodsRaw Drumstick Pods300.080.36450.26504610.7420.45141
Orange PeelRaw Orange Peel1610.090.822NA21212130.25136
ParsleyFresh Parsley1380.156.2500.16585540.1561.07133
Mustard SpinachRaw Mustard Spinach2100.081.5110.41284490.8210.17130
Lemon PeelRaw Lemon Peel1340.090.815NA121600.760.25129
Red Sweet PeppersRaw Red Sweet Peppers70.020.43120.11262110.140.25128
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried11400.78224009.84362683144525.44125
Jalapeno PeppersRaw Jalapeno Peppers120.050.25150.1262480.430.14119
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks3600.667.61612.6334624005.7350.66118
Tahitian TaroRaw Tahitian Taro1290.071.3470.16456060.7500.0996
KaleRaw Kale2540.051.6330.92553480.9530.3993
Broccoli LeavesRaw Broccoli Leaves480.050.88250.23663253270.493
Broccoli StalksRaw Broccoli Stalks480.050.88250.23663253270.493
Hungarian PeppersRaw Hungarian Peppers120.120.46160.2292020.310.393
Green KiwifruitRaw Green Kiwifruit340.130.31170.1343120.230.1493
Frozen NanceNance, frozen, unsweetened460.040.38200.25102440.430.0993
BroccoliRaw Broccoli470.050.73210.21663162.5330.4189
Green CauliflowerRaw Green Cauliflower330.040.73200.25623000.6230.6488
Brussels SproutsRaw Brussels Sprouts420.071.4230.34693891.6250.4285
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed2080.156.6551.2666738NA610.9185
Canned PimentoPimento, canned60.051.6860.09171580.2140.1985
Balsam-pear , PodsRaw Balsam-pear , Pods190.030.43170.09312960.250.884
LongansRaw Longans10.170.13100.0521266NA00.0584
Banana PepperRaw Banana Pepper140.090.46170.1322560.3130.2582.7
SaffronSaffron Spices1110.33112642825217245.61481.180.8
Green Sweet PeppersRaw Green Sweet Peppers100.070.34100.1220175030.1380
Red or Cayenne PepperRed or Cayenne Pepper Spice1480.377.8152229320148.8302.4876
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes2570.421.55921.430316225211.975
Sesbania FlowerRaw Sesbania Flower19NA0.8412NA301840.915NA73
LitchisRaw Litchis50.150.31100.06311710.610.0771.5
Oranges with Peel Raw Oranges with Peel 700.060.814NA221960.720.1171
Tomato JuiceCanned Tomato Juice no Salt100.040.39110.07192170.5100.1170
Mustard GreensRaw Mustard Greens1150.171.6432NA583840.9200.2570
Garden CressRaw Garden Cress810.171.3380.55766060.9140.2369
JujubeRaw Jujube210.070.48100.0823250NA30.0569
Boiled BroccoliBoiled and Drained Broccoli400.060.67210.19672931.6410.4565
KohlrabiRaw Kohlrabi240.130.4190.14463500.7200.0362
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried12800.55292201.87709554.6503.2361
PummeloRaw Pummelo40.050.1160.0217216NA10.0861
PapayasRaw Papayas200.050.25210.04101820.680.0861
Edible Podded PeasRaw Edible Podded Peas430.082.08240.24532000.740.2760
Turnip GreensRaw Turnip Greens1900.351.1310.47422961.2400.1960

Minerals in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin C content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Vitamin C per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of vitamin c per 100 grams are:

  1. Freeze-dried Red Sweet Peppers
  2. Raw Acerola Juice
  3. Green Tea, Instant, Decaffeinated, Lemon, Unsweetened, Fortified With Vitamin C
  4. Freeze-dried Chives
  5. Dried Coriander Leaf Spices