Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Maitake MushroomsRaw Maitake Mushrooms10.250.3100.06742042.210.751123
Chanterelle MushroomsRaw Chanterelle Mushrooms150.353.47130.29575062.290.71212
Morel MushroomsRaw Morel Mushrooms430.6312190.591944112.2212.03206
Dried Shiitake MushroomsMushrooms, shiitake, dried115.171.721321.18294153446137.66154
Oat MilkOat Milk1240.10.720.70.561.749.74.3450.541
Oyster MushroomsRaw Oyster Mushrooms30.241.33180.111204202.6180.7729
Shiitake MushroomsRaw Shiitake Mushrooms20.140.41200.231123045.791.0318
Portabella MushroomsRaw Portabella Mushrooms30.290.31NA0.0710836418.690.5310
Garlic bread, frozenGarlic bread, frozen270.113.05230.448710316.65440.879
Canned MushroomsCanned Mushrooms, Solids110.240.79150.09661294.14250.728
White MushroomsRaw White Mushrooms30.320.590.05863189.350.527
Enoki MushroomsRaw Enoki Mushrooms00.111.15160.081053592.230.655
Potato BreadBread, potato1880.092.25280.253697189.53751.442
Snack, Mixed Berry BarSnack, Mixed Berry Bar1050.241.9911.96343446204472.642

Minerals in Top 50 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin D content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Vitamin D per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of vitamin d per 100 grams are:

  1. Raw Brown Mushrooms, Italian, Or Crimini Exposed to UV
  2. Raw Portabella Mushrooms Exposed to UV
  3. Raw Maitake Mushrooms
  4. Raw White Mushroom Exposed to UV
  5. Grilled Portabella Mushrooms Exposed to UV