Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed115130.6228951214010.53.274.9818.6
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans178286172115NA320125.7342.73.18
YeastBaker Yeast129030161164010703.9700.0720
Roasted SoybeansSoybeans roasted without salt1861101153120NA70014.66.72507.74
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour17238215012729.8380125.474120
SoybeansRaw Soybeans17707914512029370115.283934
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds2195193125345.951601839.810919.7
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour2088147122106NANA020.61.1633.57
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt237720811160.616.6370340.15605.75
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried115921.71062012910605.477.454.9523
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 13536.0710423122.699010.182.343.6
PeanutsRaw Peanuts22501951026418.733.70250.0161.725.8
Mungo BeansRaw Mungo Beans13536.5100234NA72.600.453.960.2943
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread258021898562531040.60.36647.66
LentilsRaw Lentils13974.2982518.064200.610.441.6432.8
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils14218.695250NA4301.50.993.531
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans13774.56952492664.701.40.111.436
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans13223.3942388.859900.481.10.7146.6
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas1334593238274201.30.791.3647
White BeansRaw White Beans13223.37932398.376000.870.660.7945
Dried Chervil SpicesSpices, chervil, dried9411592195NA4500.6707.1428.6
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ142938.692206NA5206.62.872144
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas14451592245128801.60.653.434
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans13304.991238NA9801.250.951.1449
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices12822591232NA9805.8NANA35
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried92516911906.815008.561.20.7941
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans13616.491244NANA01.441.051.9238
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices117128.790199NA2907.4711.72.9430.7
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans13384.2892438.336000.611.420.946.6
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)153626.689229434302.750.441141
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans13385.9588.62411560.7NA0.672.141.3348
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter2334197879525.822.6037.80.1544.86.15
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans13454.5286.82488.978001.40.851.0442
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 13615.986249NA59.501.30.143.142
Black BeansRaw Black Beans13535.6485.72488.461.501.451.11.343.7
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans13412.748525233.77500.640.380.8540
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans13774.9852488.3761.500.930.940.6745
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched234220885741839015.70.024918
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans13453.57842518.461.500.920.70.8443.7
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives12341484255NA10402.350.295.147.94
AlmondsNuts, almonds22981988485.51749.60150.014917.5
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans13344.783.8247NA9901.20.921.146
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts227018283.511230.7410220.84527.34
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans13614.5832558.55001.160.881.0540
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt24372208374.717.6410160.03546.5
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds2373209838319430160.04519.57
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels231820482791034017.70.249118.8
Thin Seeded Lima BeansRaw Thin Seeded Lima Beans13303.7822493381.800.870.511.1648
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 15002481250424802.40.41030
TempehTempeh7624380.530NANA0100.9816237
Instant TeaUnsweetened Instant Tea Powder12500802332233.7000.330.1620
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts22231808010830420231.155617
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried11312479207NA11806.26111.7745
Cooked TempehTempeh, cooked774457930NANANA130.4810236
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans13062.179250NA5000.76NA0.4553
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices132258781982.5415102.460.61239
NattoNatto83743.77750192106.32.921.7218
Fried TofuTofu, fried10728074.73510.815011.65.3440201
French BeansRaw French Beans1361874.7254NA10000.883.041.7542.7
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed211916772.61156.15108014.5912327.6
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts21951747212023130310.253120.6
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt68335.67233122405.152.3717.7248
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices155610071.71642.664708.70.791424
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices20841657111212770181.111223.6
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices14888870.71768.9341.706.10.71232
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds227419770931.247027.61.58518.6
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices13386370199NA5802.33012.538
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt233019669.7109NA7.94038.70.683211.7
Oat BranRaw Oat Bran9762868.72635.756105.270.481026
Sunflower Seed ButterSunflower Seed Butter no Salt244921968.6934222.6018.60.238.62.46
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels236221367841.94370301.69212
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds224219167102NA55.6026.71.448213
OatsOats15442767263NA4204.830.449.6232.6
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts2302190671192013033.60.2733.614
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices13142.965.72899.6435.700.990.050.5725.6

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Protein content per 14 oz

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Protein per 14 ounces.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of protein per 14 ounces are:

  1. Dried Spirulina Seaweed
  2. Dry-roasted Soybeans
  3. Baker Yeast
  4. Soybeans roasted without salt
  5. Raw Full-fat Soy Flour