Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
SeitanVital wheat gluten14697.3429854.702.401.080.193.0332.5
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed115130.62289512.314.3010.53.274.9818.6
TVPTextured Vegetable Protein, Dry13103.9719812737.75800.40.41.627.8
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans178286172115NA32012.45.7342.73.18
YeastBaker Yeast129030.2161164010703.9700.06720
Roasted SoybeansSoybeans roasted without salt1861101153120NA70.3014.66.72507.74
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour17238215012729.8380125.474120.5
SoybeansRaw Soybeans1770791451202937011.45.2839.434
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds219519312534.45.9516018.339.810919.7
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour2088147122106NANA020.61.163.43.57
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt237720811160.616.637.3034.50.15605.75
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried115921.71062012910605.477.454.9523.4
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 13536.0710423122.699010.182.343.6
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices20161441041112748.407.91523.521
PeanutsRaw Peanuts22501951026418.733.70250.01261.725.8
Mungo BeansRaw Mungo Beans13536.5100234NA72.600.453.960.2943
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread25802189856.525.231040.60.36647.66
LentilsRaw Lentils13974.2982518.0642.500.610.441.6432.8
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt23301979784.419.433.3030.70.138.67.2
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils14218.695250NA4301.50.993.531
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans13774.56952492664.701.40.111.436
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans13223.3942388.859900.481.10.7146.6
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas133459323827.44201.30.791.3647.4
White BeansRaw White Beans13223.37932398.3760.300.870.660.7945
Dried Chervil SpicesSpices, chervil, dried94115.592195NA4500.6707.1428.6
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ142938.692206NA52.406.62.872144
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas144515.49224512.58801.60.653.434.5
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans13304.991238NA9801.250.951.1449
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices128225.491232NA9805.8NANA35
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried92516911906.815008.561.20.7941
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans13616.491244NANA01.441.051.9238.4
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices117128.790199NA29.407.4711.72.9430.7
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans13384.289.42438.3360.300.611.420.946.6
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)153626.689229434302.750.4411.441
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans13385.9588.624115.460.7NA0.672.141.3348
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter2334197879525.822.6037.80.1544.86.15
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans13454.5286.82488.978001.40.851.0442.5
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 13615.986249NA59.501.30.143.142
Black BeansRaw Black Beans13535.6485.72488.461.501.451.11.343.7
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans13412.748525233.775.400.640.380.8540.4
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans13774.9852488.3761.500.930.940.6745
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched2342208857418.439.3015.70.0164918
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans13453.5784.32518.461.500.920.70.8443.7
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives12341484255NA10402.350.295.147.94
AlmondsNuts, almonds22981988485.517.349.60150.0124917.5
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans13344.783.8247NA9901.20.921.146.5
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts227018283.511230.741022.40.84527.34
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans13614.5832558.550.401.160.881.0540
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt24372208374.717.641016.50.028546.5
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds23732098383.419.343.3016.20.0451.49.57
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels231820482.579.410.434017.70.249118.8
Thin Seeded Lima BeansRaw Thin Seeded Lima Beans13303.7822493381.800.870.511.1648
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 15002481.225042.548.402.40.410.430.5
TempehTempeh7624380.530.310.714.70100.9816237
Instant TeaUnsweetened Instant Tea Powder1250080.22332233.7000.330.1620.2
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts22231808010830.442023.41.155617.3
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried11312479207NA11806.26111.7745
Cooked TempehTempeh, cooked774457930.210.714.7013.50.4810236
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans13062.179250NA50.400.76NA0.4553.3
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices13225878.51982.5415102.460.612.439
NattoNatto83743.77750.319.421.406.32.921.7218
Fried TofuTofu, fried10728074.73510.815.5011.65.3440201
French BeansRaw French Beans1361874.7254NA10000.883.041.7542.7
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed211916772.61156.15108014.59123.427.6
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts219517472.312023.5130310.253120.6
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt68335.672.333122405.152.3717.7248
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices155610071.71642.664708.70.791424
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices208416571.41121277.40181.111223.6
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices148888.470.71768.9341.706.10.712.332
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds227419770.4931.247027.61.58518.6
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices13386370199NA5802.33012.538
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt233019669.7109NA7.94038.70.6832.411.7
Oat BranRaw Oat Bran9762868.72635.756105.270.4810.526
Sunflower Seed ButterSunflower Seed Butter no Salt244921968.6934222.6018.60.238.62.46
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels236221367.5841.94370301.69212
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds224219167.3102NA55.6026.71.448213
OatsOats154427.467263NA4204.830.449.6232.6
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts2302190671192013033.60.2733.614

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Protein content per 14 oz

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Protein per 14 ounces.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of protein per 14 ounces are:

  1. Vital wheat gluten
  2. Dried Spirulina Seaweed
  3. Textured Vegetable Protein, Dry
  4. Dry-roasted Soybeans
  5. Baker Yeast