Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Almond OilOil, almond88401000000008201740
Avocado OilOil, avocado8840100000NA0NA1169.571250
Babassu OilOil, babassu88401000000008120160
Canola OilOil, canola884010000000073.7911900
Cupu Assu OilOil, cupu assu88401000000005320380
Grapeseed OilOil, grapeseed88401000000009616960
Hazelnut OilOil, hazelnut88401000000007401010
Mustard OilOil, mustard8840100000NA0NA116591530
Oat OilOil, oat8840100000000196183910
Palm OilOil, palm88401000000004932910
Poppyseed OilOil, poppyseed884010000000013506240
Rice Bran OilOil, rice bran8840100000000197163340
Sheanut OilOil, sheanut88401000000004663490
Teaseed OilOil, teaseed884010000000021172220
Tomatoseed OilOil, tomatoseed8840100000000197235080
Walnut OilOil, walnut8840100000000911045290
Wheat Germ OilOil, wheat germ8840100000000188695480
Coconut OilOil, coconut8920991000008250.19170.3
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried719079610839.8NANA0312NA7627.7
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts71807587913845.78601212.061313.6
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans71007439513640.6940639.9419611
PecansPecans nuts69107209213939.796061.89.8620635
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts673068413713136370491.6433223
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts6590671143117237501610.3624434
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts654065215213726670619138140.7
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat660064568.823773.5163057207.0630
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts6570644127183NA640701020626.5
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts6290610116193NA1070947.8724959
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts62806081501674397044.60.877853
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt614055521018844103041.50.0713616
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread650054924814263.57801020.9116219
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels59505381702124.9930754.0723130.5
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds598052521021048.61090410.112924
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched59005252141874699039.50.0412445
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt599052528015341.8940870.3815114.5
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels58405152082002686044.60.623147
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried576050062335NANA0571718466
AlmondsNuts, almonds579049921221643.51250380.0312344
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds57304971772353118069.63.7621447
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter588049521924065570950.3911315.5
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt5870494176276NA200981.781.729.6
PeanutsRaw Peanuts56704922581614785062.80.0315665
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds553048831686.7154004610027549.6
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts58004781682995033084.80.6884.834.8

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Fat content per 1 kg

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Fat per 1 kilogram.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of fat per 1 kilogram are:

  1. Almond Oil
  2. Apricot Kernel Oil
  3. Avocado Oil
  4. Babassu Oil
  5. Canola Oil