Menu
Spices
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried69.555.321.7NA5.302.77NANA7.5
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts69.652.88.40.140.909.623.265.5
Roasted Macadamia NutsDry Roasted Macadamia Nuts69.6538.30.140.9109.32.95.575.42
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans70.452.34.420.713.809.542.866.66.7
PecansPecans nuts72.4524.470.71150102.876.956.64
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts74.350.83.640.1224.609.72.672.7510
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts765112.20.02718.508.91.775.711
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts76495.360.815.7014NA4.879.7
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts76.5504.76.9429010.525.1211.6
Roasted HazelnutsDry Roasted Hazelnuts Or Filberts77.448.33.50.0466.5013.63.87.2811.6
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts79.548.57.450.6319.8015.3NA8.59.2
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts79.648.43.550.0696.24013.33.467.7212
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds83.6443.420.00811017.64.069.117.5
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt8542.36.580.0228.280184.177.1620.7
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels85.6443.80.05119.70172.247.3617.8
AlmondsNuts, almonds86.4433.30.00310.6018.63.7610.818.3
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried8743.44.961.4816029NANA5.4
Roasted CashewsDry Roasted Cashew Nuts8740.47.980.146.67028.54.362.613.3
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds87.343.36.070.3318.7020.50.2610.315.5
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts87.4404.930.1911.5024.76.77918.4
PeanutsRaw Peanuts8843.45.540.00313.7014.24.167.522.8
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds88.542.55.950.3218.3022.8NA12.415
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts89.340.55.270.2612.6024.36.849.4618
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts9039.67.040.0567.04027.35.34316.5
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed9439.53.4321.45.530271.4525.617
Ground NutmegGround Nutmeg Spices9534.624.700.330472.85205.56
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices9539.64.30.2627026.82.8518.617
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices9835.71.963.735.83027.66.71225.7
ChiaDried Chia Seeds10331.63.4318.36043.3NA35.417
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices10534100.0844.54053NA21.37.06
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans111243.51.612032.3NA9.0248.2
SoybeansRaw Soybeans11222.43.231.5110348.210.441
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour11523.83.441.612036.88.641143.6
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices12832.22.80.264.5052.70.851523
OatsOats1298.871.560.143.1085NA13.621.7
Dry Quick OatsDry Regular and Quick Oats Cereals1328.61.460.132.9089.31.313.317.3
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 13280.80.133.48083.3141627
MilletRaw Millet1325.60.960.162.67096NA11.214.6
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices13329.72.050.234.1405931423.7
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain1359.461.970.0573.70882.289.0318.3
Long-grain Brown RiceRaw Long-grain Brown Rice1364.360.810.0441.301040.94.910.3
TeffRaw Teff1363.240.610.181.28NA1002.51118
CornYellow Corn Grain 1376.50.910.0892.8701020.881013
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas1375.340.560.221.18084.74.330.531.8
Brown RiceRaw Medium-grain Brown Rice1383.70.740.0571.270105NA4.710.4
CornmealWhole-grain Yellow Cornmeal1384.960.70.0682.201060.881011.2
Whole Sorghum FlourWhole-grain Sorghum Flour1394.650.740.0851.86NA1072.79.211.7
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils1403.030.530.351.24088NA1533.4
Wild RiceRaw Wild Rice1401.50.220.420.5301053.58.720.6
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat14147.34200.52021.58.812.74.7
LentilsRaw Lentils1421.50.220.160.590902.91535
Whole Wheat PastaDry Whole-Wheat Pasta1424.160.610.0991.501043.91319.7
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes1430.660.110.0130.24011953.61313
Dried Goji BerriesGoji berries, dried1430.560NANA011065.318.620.4
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots1440.720.120.0140.2701165522.617.7
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans1441.770.340.340.240903.0422.331
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans1441.660.50.0390.510909.523.534.4
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices14521.60.7NA2.45075.8NA57.723
French BeansRaw French Beans1462.940.321.10.64093NA36.727.4
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans1461.650.430.320.390943.118.530.6
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans1462.350.530.390.71089.7NANA33.4
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 1462.170.480.0511.13092NA2231.6
BuckwheatBuckwheat1464.961.10.111.40104NA14.619.3
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice14618.49.550.0951.05010111.321.68.42
Hard white WheatWheat, hard white1462.50.40.0511.0501110.61816.5
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices1471.520.320.0220.3701169.7222.315.3
Black BeansRaw Black Beans1472.10.540.410.490913.122.731.7
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 1472.240.370.0670.85085.58.3636.738.3
Mungo BeansRaw Mungo Beans1472.40.171.460.11086.5NA2737
Whole Wheat FlourWhole-grain Wheat Flour1473.680.630.111.601060.615.719.4
Soft White WheatWheat, soft white1472.930.540.0531.1801110.618.715.7
Durum WheatWheat, durum1473.640.670.0711.370105NANA20
PrunesRaw Dehydrated Prunes1471.080.087NA0.230131NANA5.46
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans1471.330.340.260.310933.132331.3
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans1471.70.530.310.390923.3329.832.2
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans1481.020.240.140.3209412.62831.7
RyeRye grain1482.40.290.160.9701121.4522.315.3
Raw SpeltUncooked Spelt1483.60.60.0961.760104101621.6
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans1481.570.230.530.340913.122.633.4
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans1482.230.250.80.5NA905.7622.733
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas1491.880.490.30.51089.310.315.835
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans1491.760.450.340.41093NA3731.4
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices1496.333.880.331.0501075.062113.4
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans1491.840.470.360.43089.6NA3734.4
Thin Seeded Lima BeansRaw Thin Seeded Lima Beans1491.40.330.190.4409412.430.730.8
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices150220.930.234.70750.965729.7
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans1501.250.180.420.270903.3537.435.4

Macronutrients in Top 100 Whole Vegan Food with the highest Energy content per 500 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in whole vegan food , sorted by most amount of Energy per 500 calories.

Top 5 whole vegan food with most amount of energy per 500 calories are:

  1. Dried Pilinuts
  2. Raw Macadamia Nuts
  3. Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
  4. Dry Roasted Pecans
  5. Pecans nuts