Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
SeitanVital wheat gluten5242.6210719.500.8500.390.071.111.6
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed4111181344.45.103.761.171.786.63
TVPTextured Vegetable Protein, Dry4681.471451320.700.140.140.579.92
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans63630.66141NA1104.432.05151.13
YeastBaker Yeast46110.8575803801.400.027.2
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour6152953.64510.613.604.231.9514.67.3
SoybeansRaw Soybeans6322851.742.8101304.11.91412
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds7846944.7122.135.6706.5214397.03
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour74652.643.637.7NANA07.370.422.61.28
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt8497439.721.65.93130120.05212.06
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried4147.7737.771.8103801.952.661.778.35
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 4832.173782.68.083500.360.070.8215.6
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices7205137409.621702.85.388.47.47
PeanutsRaw Peanuts80469.836.6236.71208.90229.2
Mungo BeansRaw Mungo Beans4832.3235.783.6NA2600.161.40.115
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread9217835209110140.13232.74
LentilsRaw Lentils4991.53589.82.881500.220.160.5911.7
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt8327034.5306.95120110.0413.82.57
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils5073.083489NA1500.540.351.2611
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans4921.633488.89.362300.490.040.5113
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans4721.1833853.163500.170.40.2516.7
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas4761.833859.81500.470.280.4917
White BeansRaw White Beans4721.23385321.500.310.240.2816
Dried Chervil SpicesSpices, chervil, dried3365.533369.6NA1600.2402.5510
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ51013.83373NA18.702.361.027.515.8
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas5165.532.8874.453100.580.231.212
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans4751.7432.685NA3500.450.340.4117.6
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices4589.132.682.7NA3502.07NANA12.5
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried3305.7732.667.72.425303.060.430.2814.7
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans4862.332.587NANA00.520.380.6913.7
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices418103271NA1002.674.21.0511
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans4781.532872.9821.500.220.510.3216.7
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)5499.531.782151500.980.164.0714.6
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans4782.1331.7865.521.7NA0.240.760.4717
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter8337031349.28.080130.06162.2
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans4811.631883.228.600.50.30.3715
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 4862.130.889NA2100.470.051.115
Black BeansRaw Black Beans483230.68832200.520.390.4715.6
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans4790.983090122700.230.130.314
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans4921.743088.732200.330.340.2416
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched8367430266.561405.60.0117.56.4
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans4811.283089.732200.330.250.315.6
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives4414.963091NA3700.840.11.842.83
AlmondsNuts, almonds82170.83030.56.1717.705.40176.25
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans4761.673088NA3500.430.330.3916.6
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans4861.629.7913.031800.410.310.3814
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt87078.729.726.76.2814.605.90.01192.32
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds8487429.729.86.91505.80.01183.4
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels8287329283.71206.30.0932.76.7
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 5368.562989151700.850.143.7311
TempehTempeh2721528.8113.835.2403.60.355.7484.6
Instant TeaUnsweetened Instant Tea Powder447028.6837.8412000.120.067.2
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts7946428.638.5111508.370.41206.2
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried4048.552873.8NA4202.243.960.6316
Cooked TempehTempeh, cooked2761628113.835.2404.80.173.5784
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans4660.752889NA1800.27NA0.1619
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices47220.72870.70.915400.880.214.4314
NattoNatto29915.627186.937.6502.261.047.7678
Fried TofuTofu, fried38328.626.712.63.865.5304.141.91471.6
French BeansRaw French Beans4862.8626.791NA35.700.311.10.6315
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed75759.826412.238.705.2328.379.87
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts784622642.88.384.680110.09117.37
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt24412.726124.258.501.840.856.3388.7
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices5563625.658.60.9516.703.10.2858.56
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices7445925.5404.2427.606.40.39408.43
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices53231.62562.73.21502.180.254.411
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds8127025330.4316.709.860.53306.65
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices47822.52571NA20.700.8304.4713.5
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt832702539NA2.830140.2411.64.2
Oat BranRaw Oat Bran3499.9624.5942.062201.90.173.759.3
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels8437624300.6913010.70.5832.84.32
OatsOats5519.82494NA1501.730.163.4411.7
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts82267.724427.14.680120.1124.93

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Protein content per 5 oz

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Protein per 5 ounces.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of protein per 5 ounces are:

  1. Vital wheat gluten
  2. Dried Spirulina Seaweed
  3. Textured Vegetable Protein, Dry
  4. Dry-roasted Soybeans
  5. Baker Yeast