Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Coconut OilOil, coconut1264140000001170.0272.40.043
Babassu OilOil, babassu12531420000011502.270
Cocoa Butter OilOil, cocoa butter12531420000084.60.143.970
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat936919.7533.510.423081014.25
Cupu Assu OilOil, cupu assu12531420000075.405.40
Palm OilOil, palm125314200000700.28130
Sheanut OilOil, sheanut125314200000660.436.950
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried101911315.35.64NANA044.2NA10.83.93
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat50247.54.7221.68.8312.804200.5266.6
Candies, carob, unsweetenedCandies, carob, unsweetened76544.511.679.848.45.41.4410.0440.372.2
Snacks, banana chipsSnacks, banana chips73647.63.2682.850110410.0140.886.1
Ground NutmegGround Nutmeg Spices74451.58.28704.2429.5036.800.58.83
Coconut MilkRaw Coconut Milk32633.83.257.854.733.103000.3796
Teaseed OilOil, teaseed125314200000300.9931.50
Cookies, coconut macaroonCookies, coconut macaroon652324.386.8647.23028.50.0681.116.3
Candies, sweet chocolateCandies, sweet chocolate71948.55.5385.6737.8028.50.0431.360.71
Rice Bran OilOil, rice bran125314200000282.2747.30
Tomatoseed OilOil, tomatoseed125314200000283.26720
Oat OilOil, oat125314200000282.5455.40
Wheat Germ OilOil, wheat germ12531420000026.69.877.70
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts9349520.316.63.310.60230.05134.54.85
Poppyseed OilOil, poppyseed12531420000019088.50
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts101810711.219.66.48120170.291.841.93
Roasted Macadamia NutsDry Roasted Macadamia Nuts101810811195.8711.30170.281.852.3
Mustard OilOil, mustard125314200NA0NA16.48.3621.70
Avocado OilOil, avocado125314200NA0NA16.41.3617.80
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread921783520911014.50.13232.74
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt832702539NA2.830140.2411.64.2
Grapeseed OilOil, grapeseed12531420000013.60.14990

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Saturated Fat content per 5 oz

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Saturated Fat per 5 ounces.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of saturated fat per 5 ounces are:

  1. Nutmeg Butter Oil
  2. Industrial Palm Kernel Confection Fat Oil Uses Similar To High Quality Cocoa Butter
  3. Industrial Coconut Oil for Candy Coatings, Oil Sprays and Roasting Nuts
  4. Ucuhuba Butter Oil
  5. Coconut Oil