Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Wheat Germ OilOil, wheat germ88410000000196.954.80149
Hazelnut OilOil, hazelnut884100000007.4010047
Almond OilOil, almond884100000008.2017039
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices282141349.77.234.802.460.537.4710.838
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels5845120.8202.628.604.460.06234.7335
Rice Bran OilOil, rice bran8841000000019.71.633032
Red or Cayenne PepperRed or Cayenne Pepper Spice318171256.6102703.260.667.78.0530
PaprikaPaprika Spice282131454103502.140.457.31129
Grapeseed OilOil, grapeseed884100000009.60.169.6029
AlmondsNuts, almonds579502121.64.3512.503.80124.425.6
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice3251414562.765301.650.272.88.825
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt61455.521194.431004.150.0113.61.6424
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds59852.521214.861104.10.01132.424
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched59052.52118.74.639.903.950124.523.8
Sunflower Seed ButterSunflower Seed Butter no Salt61755172310.55.704.680.059.740.6223
Babassu OilOil, babassu884100000008101.6019
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried2654.39694.142.501.550.620.759.9318
Blanched HazelnutsBlanched Hazelnuts Or Filberts6296113.7173.51104.670.065.55.817.5
Canola OilOil, canola884100000007.379.1419017
Palm OilOil, palm88410000000490.29.1016
Roasted HazelnutsDry Roasted Hazelnuts Or Filberts646621517.64.99.404.50.068.42.5215
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts62860.81516.74.349.704.460.097.835.315
Oat OilOil, oat8841000000019.61.839014
Olive OilSalad or Cooking Olive Oil88410000000140.769.76014
Almond pasteNuts, almond paste45827.7948364.802.630.25.581413.5
Poppyseed OilOil, poppyseed8841000000013.5062011
Snacks, taro chipsSnacks, taro chips498252.3683.827.206.430.0613211
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried2334.072347.81.737.702.160.30.21010.7
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts6736813.7133.63.704.90.16332.289.33
Snacks, potato sticksSnacks, potato sticks522346.7530.223.408.90.07182.29.1
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried2925.526.650.67.2726.701.381.881.255.98.96
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices274135.9765.52.383403.950.592.669.878.8
PeanutsRaw Peanuts5674926164.78.506.28015.66.58.33
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread6505525146.357.80100.09161.938.06
Ground SageGround Sage Spices31512.810.660.71.74007.031.230.537.967.5
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried2767.439.1641.73702.730.690.57.87.5
Snacks, pita chips, saltedSnacks, pita chips, salted4571511.8684.763.801.340.12.0226.93
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt59952.528154.189.408.70.04151.456.9
Snacks, brown rice chipsSnacks, brown rice chips3842.88.281.50.64.200.640.010.975.86.54
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter58849.522246.55.709.50.04111.555.94
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts659671411.72.337.50160.04243.425.65
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices5083626286.812023.85.925.275.07
Snacks, plantain chips, saltedSnacks, plantain chips, salted53129.62.28640.923.508.340.0811.62.15.04
Dried Agar SeaweedSeaweed, agar, dried3060.36.2812.977.700.06008.75
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed2907.757243.13.602.650.821.254.685
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt58749.724214.98.407.720.039.71.84.93

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin E content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Vitamin E per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of vitamin e per 100 grams are:

  1. Wheat Germ Oil
  2. Cereals ready-to-eat, RALSTON Enriched Wheat Bran flakes
  3. Hazelnut Oil
  4. High Oleic (70% and Over) Sunflower Oil
  5. 65% Linoleic Sunflower Oil