Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Wheat Germ OilOil, wheat germ88410000000196.954.80149
Hazelnut OilOil, hazelnut884100000007.4010047.2
Almond OilOil, almond884100000008.2017.4039.2
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices28214.313.549.77.234.802.460.537.4710.838
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels58451.520.8202.628.604.460.06234.7335
Rice Bran OilOil, rice bran8841000000019.71.633.4032.3
Red or Cayenne PepperRed or Cayenne Pepper Spice31817.31256.610.32703.260.667.78.0530
PaprikaPaprika Spice28213145410.33502.140.457.311.229
Grapeseed OilOil, grapeseed884100000009.60.169.6029
AlmondsNuts, almonds579502121.64.3512.503.80.00312.34.425.6
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice3251414.3562.7653.201.650.272.88.825.2
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt61455.521194.4310.304.150.00713.61.6424.2
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds59852.521214.861104.10.01132.424
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched59052.521.418.74.639.903.950.00412.44.523.8
Sunflower Seed ButterSunflower Seed Butter no Salt61755.217.323.310.55.704.680.059.740.6223
Babassu OilOil, babassu8841000000081.201.6019
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried2654.39694.142.501.550.620.759.9318.3
Blanched HazelnutsBlanched Hazelnuts Or Filberts6296113.7173.51104.670.0585.55.817.5
Canola OilOil, canola884100000007.379.1419017.5
Palm OilOil, palm8841000000049.30.29.1016
Roasted HazelnutsDry Roasted Hazelnuts Or Filberts64662.41517.64.99.404.50.068.42.5215.3
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts62860.81516.74.349.704.460.0877.835.315
Oat OilOil, oat8841000000019.61.839014.4
Olive OilSalad or Cooking Olive Oil88410000000140.769.76014.4
Almond pasteNuts, almond paste45827.794836.34.802.630.25.581413.5
Poppyseed OilOil, poppyseed8841000000013.5062.4011.4
Snacks, taro chipsSnacks, taro chips498252.3683.827.206.430.0613211.3
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried2334.072347.81.737.702.160.30.210.410.7
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts67368.413.7133.63.704.90.16332.289.33
Snacks, potato sticksSnacks, potato sticks52234.46.753.30.223.408.90.07182.29.1
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried2925.526.650.67.2726.701.381.881.255.98.96
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices274135.9765.52.383403.950.592.669.878.8
PeanutsRaw Peanuts56749.226164.78.506.280.00315.66.58.33
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread650552514.26.357.8010.20.091161.938.06
Ground SageGround Sage Spices31512.810.660.71.740.307.031.230.537.967.5
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried2767.439.1641.73702.730.690.57.87.5
Snacks, pita chips, saltedSnacks, pita chips, salted4571511.868.34.763.801.340.0992.0226.93
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt59952.52815.34.189.408.70.038151.456.9
Snacks, brown rice chipsSnacks, brown rice chips3842.88.281.50.64.200.640.010.975.86.54
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter58849.522246.55.709.50.03911.31.555.94
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts6596714.311.72.337.50160.03624.43.425.65
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices50836.226286.812023.85.925.275.07
Snacks, plantain chips, saltedSnacks, plantain chips, salted53129.62.28640.923.508.340.07811.62.15.04
Dried Agar SeaweedSeaweed, agar, dried3060.36.2812.977.700.0610.0010.0048.75
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed2907.757.5243.13.602.650.821.254.685
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt58749.724.421.34.98.407.720.0269.71.84.93

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin E content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Vitamin E per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of vitamin e per 100 grams are:

  1. Wheat Germ Oil
  2. Cereals ready-to-eat, RALSTON Enriched Wheat Bran flakes
  3. Hazelnut Oil
  4. High Oleic (70% and Over) Sunflower Oil
  5. 65% Linoleic Sunflower Oil