Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Carob flourCarob flour450.292.140221800.0400.11.6
Corn BranCrude Corn Bran44.60.413.733803500.060.010.182.1
LimesRaw Limes3330.672.33355.639.3300.070.060.12294
Lemon PeelRaw Lemon Peel2130.643.2348.8722.600.080.060.13174
Lime JuiceRaw Lime Juice4000.281.6833.76.761.600.030.030.06363
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices400.51.632.60.882100.1400.024.3
LemonRaw Lemons Without Peel3451.033.8328.629.6600.130.090.22307
Lemon JuiceRaw Lemon Juice4551.11.631111.3600.180.040.05420
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran461.977.2300.192000.290.080.944.58
Cooked Oat BranOat bran, cooked2502.158.0328.6NA6.500.410.040.81210
Candies, TamarindCandies, Tamarind300027.823.70.7600000.76
Cooked Tree FernCooked Tree Fern no Salt2500.180.7327NA9.2500.020.050.04222
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices383.32.327NA8.200.970.030.873.2
Dried PepeaoPepeao, dried33.60.151.627NANA0NANANA3.74
Syrup, CaneSyrup, Cane37002727000009.67
KetchupCatsup990.11.0327210.300.0100.0468
Low Salt KetchupLow sodium Ketchup990.11.0327210.300.0100.0468
Medjool DatesDates, medjool360.050.6527242.4NANANANA7.7
Jew's EarRaw Jew's Ear4000.161.9227NANA0NANANA370
Sweet Pickle relishPickle relish, sweet770.360.2827220.8500.040.050.0547.7
Marmalade, orangeMarmalade, orange40.700.1227240.28000013
Oat BranRaw Oat Bran40.72.867.03270.596.2600.540.051.082.66
Chewing gumChewing gum27.80.08027180.6700.0100.040.72
QuincesRaw Quinces1750.180.727NA3.3300.0200.09147
Hamburger Pickle relishPickle relish, hamburger77.50.420.4926.7NA2.500.040.050.0547
PearsRaw Pears1750.250.6326.7175.4400.0400.16147
Dried PlumsRaw Dried Plums41.70.160.9126.6162.9600.040.010.0213
Deglet Noor DatesDates, deglet noor350.140.8726.6222.8400.0100.017.3
Golden RaisinsGolden Seedless Raisins330.071.126.6221.100.020.010.014.95
Apples no SkinRaw Apples without skin2080.270.5626.6212.700.040.010.06181
ApplesRaw Apples with skin1920.330.526.6204.600.050.020.08165
Japanese PersimmonsRaw Japanese Persimmons1430.270.8326.6185.1400.030.010.06115
Dried Zante CurrantsCurrants, zante, dried340.081.226.5211.500.0300.016.07
Dark RaisinsDark Seedless Raisins330.081.126.521.81.500.0300.015.17
Cranberry JuiceUnsweetened Cranberry Juice2170.280.8526.5260.2200.020.060.09189
Seeded RaisinsRaisins, seeded33.80.180.8526.5NA2.300.060.010.045.6

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Carbohydrate content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Carbohydrate per 100 calories.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of carbohydrate per 100 calories are:

  1. Citrus Flavor Sugar-free VAULT Zero Energy Drink
  2. Leavening agents, baking powder, double-acting, sodium aluminum sulfate
  3. Sugar Free AMP Energy Drink
  4. Leavening agents, baking powder, low-sodium
  5. Leavening agents, baking powder, double-acting, straight phosphate