Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Carob flourCarob flour450.292.140221800.0410.0020.0951.6
Corn BranCrude Corn Bran44.60.413.7338.2035.300.0580.0060.182.1
Chewing gum, sugarlessChewing gum, sugarless37.30.15035.400.900.0220.010.0761.3
LimesRaw Limes3330.672.33355.639.3300.0730.0630.12294
Lemon PeelRaw Lemon Peel2130.643.2348.8722.600.0830.0550.13174
Lime JuiceRaw Lime Juice4000.281.6833.76.761.600.0320.0320.06363
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices40.50.51.632.60.8821.500.140.0040.0184.3
LemonRaw Lemons Without Peel3451.033.8328.629.6600.130.090.22307
Lemon JuiceRaw Lemon Juice4551.11.631.411.51.3600.180.0410.055420
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran46.31.977.2300.192000.290.0770.944.58
Cooked Oat BranOat bran, cooked2502.158.0328.6NA6.500.410.0380.81210
Pectin, unsweetened, dry mixPectin, unsweetened, dry mix30.80.0920.09228NA2.6500.0150.0050.0222.68
Candies, TamarindCandies, Tamarind30.20027.823.70.7600000.76
Cooked Tree FernCooked Tree Fern no Salt2500.180.7327.5NA9.2500.0230.0450.035222
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices383.32.327.4NA8.200.970.0270.873.2
Dried PepeaoPepeao, dried33.60.151.627NANA0NANANA3.74
Syrup, CaneSyrup, Cane37002727.2000009.67
KetchupCatsup990.0991.0327210.300.0140.0010.03968
Low Salt KetchupLow sodium Ketchup990.0991.0327210.300.0140.0010.03968
Medjool DatesDates, medjool360.0540.6527242.4NANANANA7.7
Jew's EarRaw Jew's Ear4000.161.9227NANA0NANANA370
Sweet Pickle relishPickle relish, sweet770.360.282722.40.8500.0420.0480.04547.7
Marmalade, orangeMarmalade, orange40.700.122724.40.28000013.5
Oat BranRaw Oat Bran40.72.867.03270.596.2600.540.0491.082.66
Sweetened Dried CranberriesCranberries, dried, sweetened32.50.350.0552723.61.7200.0290.0070.0525.13
Chewing gumChewing gum27.80.08302718.40.6700.0120.0010.0370.72
QuincesRaw Quinces1750.180.727NA3.3300.01800.086147
Canned ApplesauceApplesauce, canned with no added sugar2380.240.42722.42.600.0190.0070.029210
Hamburger Pickle relishPickle relish, hamburger77.50.420.4926.7NA2.500.040.050.05247.4
PearsRaw Pears1750.250.6326.7175.4400.0390.0020.16147
Passion-fruit Juice, PurpleRaw Passion-fruit Juice, Purple1960.0980.7626.726.30.3900.00800.057168
Dried PlumsRaw Dried Plums41.70.160.9126.6162.9600.0370.0070.01813
Deglet Noor DatesDates, deglet noor35.50.140.8726.622.52.8400.0110.0010.0067.3
Raw Sulfured Dried PearsPears, dried, sulfured, uncooked380.240.7126.623.72.8600.0130.0010.05610
Golden RaisinsGolden Seedless Raisins33.20.0661.126.6221.100.0220.0060.0134.95
Apples no SkinRaw Apples without skin2080.270.5626.6212.700.0440.0150.065181
ApplesRaw Apples with skin1920.330.526.6204.600.0540.0170.083165
Japanese PersimmonsRaw Japanese Persimmons1430.270.8326.6185.1400.0290.0060.056115
Dried Zante CurrantsCurrants, zante, dried34.50.0761.226.521.51.500.0290.0040.0126.07
Dark RaisinsDark Seedless Raisins33.40.0841.126.521.81.500.0310.0050.0135.17
Cranberry JuiceUnsweetened Cranberry Juice2170.280.8526.526.30.2200.0220.0610.091189
Seeded RaisinsRaisins, seeded33.80.180.8526.5NA2.300.060.0130.0415.6

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Carbohydrate content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Carbohydrate per 100 calories.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of carbohydrate per 100 calories are:

  1. Citrus Flavor Sugar-free VAULT Zero Energy Drink
  2. Leavening agents, baking powder, double-acting, sodium aluminum sulfate
  3. Sugar Free AMP Energy Drink
  4. Leavening agents, baking powder, low-sodium
  5. Leavening agents, baking powder, double-acting, straight phosphate