Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Grapeseed OilOil, grapeseed11.311.3000001.10.0117.870
Poppyseed OilOil, poppyseed11.311.3000001.5307.060
Wheat Germ OilOil, wheat germ11.311.3000002.130.786.20
Walnut OilOil, walnut11.311.3000001.031.1860
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts15.39.972.332.10.41.0200.941.45.820.62
Soybean OilSalad or Cooking Soybean Oil11.311.3000001.770.775.760
Tomatoseed OilOil, tomatoseed11.311.3000002.230.265.750
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices197.93.435.360.573.700.860.0525.41.13
Sesame Salad DressingRegular Sesame Seed Salad Dressing22.610.20.71.941.880.2301.40.455.248.85
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds188.85.71.570.270.7200.831.84.970.9
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts15102.031.940.530.5500.730.0244.930.34
Sesame OilSalad or Cooking Sesame Oil11.311.3000001.60.0344.670
Tofu MayonnaiseMayonnaise made with Tofu319.871.850.950.260.3400.910.634.517.5
Sauteed Green Sweet PeppersPeppers, sweet, green, sauteed86.210.20.673.641.871.5501.370.664.4271.3
Oat OilOil, oat11.311.3000002.20.24.420
Sesame Seed KernelsDried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels169.73.241.860.0761.8401.440.04240.59
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts169.71.843.07NA1.701.50.133.960.94
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels178.83.563.420.451.4700.760.013.950.81
Sauteed Yellow OnionsOnions, yellow, sauteed81.38.80.776.4NA1.4NA1.20.543.965
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels179.042.863.560.0821.5601.270.0683.90.51
Rice Bran OilOil, rice bran11.311.3000002.230.183.780
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds17.58.673.14.10.0522.0601.20.0663.730.82
Fried TofuTofu, fried377.476.973.311.4401.10.53.7218.7
Sauteed Red Sweet PeppersPeppers, sweet, red, sauteed759.60.784.943.21.3501.170.583.759.4
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts15102.171.80.351.1402.450.0053.70.52
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds17.78.534.56NA2.4801.20.0643.660.58
FuyuSalted and Fermented Tofu86.26.97.73.78NANA010.463.4360.4
Snacks, potato sticksSnacks, potato sticks196.61.310.20.0420.6501.70.0133.40.42
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial427.53.36.330.262.3201.10.313.424.2
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried17.48.71.085.8NANA00.990.33.21.15
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts15.29.81.942.78NA0.9701.070.163.140.4
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour197.055.855.06NANA00.990.0533.030.17
PecansPecans nuts14.510.41.3320.571.400.890.1430.51
Candies, sesame crunchCandies, sesame crunch19.46.452.259.756.041.500.90.0492.780.43
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans1410.51.341.90.571.3200.880.142.760.16
PeanutsRaw Peanuts17.68.74.552.840.831.501.10.0012.741.15
Steamed Soybeans SproutsSteamed Sprouted Soybeans1235.510.58.060.640.9900.760.372.7498
Sprouted SoybeansRaw Sprouted Soybeans825.510.77.84NA0.900.760.362.7456.6
Roasted SoybeansSoybeans roasted without salt21.35.48.26.44NA3.7700.780.362.70.42
Soy CheeseSoybean, curd cheese66.25.368.284.571.06000.780.362.6747
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices35.55.064.7717.62.5512.300.870.192.653.8
Corn And Canola OilOil, corn and canola11.311.3000000.910.662.640
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt585.210.64.861.743.500.750.352.636.4
NattoNatto47.45.29.262.32.5600.750.352.626
PaprikaPaprika Spice35.54.575193.6712.400.760.162.64
Snacks, taro chipsSnacks, taro chips2050.4613.70.771.4501.30.0122.570.4

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Omega 6 content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Omega 6 per 100 calories.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of omega 6 per 100 calories are:

  1. Linoleic Salad or Cooking Safflower Oil
  2. Grapeseed Oil
  3. 65% Linoleic Sunflower Oil
  4. Poppyseed Oil
  5. Low Linolenic Industrial Soy Oil