Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Grapeseed OilOil, grapeseed1111000001.10.017.870
Poppyseed OilOil, poppyseed1111000001.5307.060
Wheat Germ OilOil, wheat germ1111000002.130.786.20
Walnut OilOil, walnut1111000001.031.1860
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts159.972.332.10.41.0200.941.45.820.62
Tomatoseed OilOil, tomatoseed1111000002.230.265.750
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices197.93.435.360.573.700.860.055.41.13
Sesame Salad DressingRegular Sesame Seed Salad Dressing22.6100.71.941.880.2301.40.455.248.85
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds188.85.71.570.270.7200.831.84.970.9
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts15102.031.940.530.5500.730.024.930.34
Tofu MayonnaiseMayonnaise made with Tofu319.871.850.950.260.3400.910.634.517
Oat OilOil, oat1111000002.20.24.420
Sesame Seed KernelsDried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels169.73.241.860.081.8401.440.0440.59
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts169.71.843.07NA1.701.50.133.960.94
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels178.83.563.420.451.4700.760.013.950.81
Sauteed Yellow OnionsOnions, yellow, sauteed818.80.776.4NA1.4NA1.20.543.965
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels179.042.863.560.081.5601.270.073.90.51
Rice Bran OilOil, rice bran1111000002.230.183.780
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds178.673.14.10.052.0601.20.073.730.82
Fried TofuTofu, fried377.476.973.311.4401.10.53.7218.7
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts15102.171.80.351.1402.450.013.70.52
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds17.78.534.56NA2.4801.20.063.660.58
FuyuSalted and Fermented Tofu866.97.73.78NANA010.463.4360
Snacks, potato sticksSnacks, potato sticks196.61.3100.040.6501.70.013.40.42
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial427.53.36.330.262.3201.10.313.424
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried178.71.085.8NANA00.990.33.21.15
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts159.81.942.78NA0.9701.070.163.140.4
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour197.055.855.06NANA00.990.053.030.17
PecansPecans nuts14101.3320.571.400.890.1430.51
Candies, sesame crunchCandies, sesame crunch196.452.259.756.041.500.90.052.780.43
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans14101.341.90.571.3200.880.142.760.16
PeanutsRaw Peanuts17.68.74.552.840.831.501.102.741.15
Steamed Soybeans SproutsSteamed Sprouted Soybeans1235.5108.060.640.9900.760.372.7498
Sprouted SoybeansRaw Sprouted Soybeans825.510.77.84NA0.900.760.362.7456.6
Roasted SoybeansSoybeans roasted without salt215.48.26.44NA3.7700.780.362.70.42
Soy CheeseSoybean, curd cheese665.368.284.571.06000.780.362.6747
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices355.064.7717.62.551200.870.192.653.8
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt585.210.64.861.743.500.750.352.636
NattoNatto475.29.262.32.5600.750.352.626
PaprikaPaprika Spice354.575193.671200.760.162.64
Snacks, taro chipsSnacks, taro chips2050.4613.70.771.4501.30.012.570.4

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Omega 6 content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Omega 6 per 100 calories.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of omega 6 per 100 calories are:

  1. Linoleic Salad or Cooking Safflower Oil
  2. Grapeseed Oil
  3. 65% Linoleic Sunflower Oil
  4. Poppyseed Oil
  5. Low Linolenic Industrial Soy Oil