Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Japanese ChestnutsRaw Japanese Chestnuts650.341.4622.7NANA00.050.010.0840
Chinese ChestnutsRaw Chinese Chestnuts44.60.51.8822NANA00.070.010.1219.6
Coconut WaterCoconut Water (liquid From Coconuts)5261.053.819.513.75.800.9300.01500
Lotus SeedsRaw Lotus Seeds1120.64.6419NANA00.10.030.3286.5
Almond pasteNuts, almond paste226.061.97107.91.0500.570.041.23.07
Glazed WalnutsNuts, walnuts, glazed207.141.669.56.430.7200.71NANA1.26
ChiaDried Chia Seeds20.66.333.48.67NA7.0800.693.671.21.2
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried178.71.085.8NANA00.990.33.21.15
Roasted CashewsDry Roasted Cashew Nuts178.072.675.70.870.5201.60.031.330.3
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts187.933.35.461.070.601.40.011.40.94
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed18.77.93.435.40.295.100.694.271.11.3
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts178.242.95.150.860.5701.460.011.460.6
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour197.055.855.06NANA00.990.053.030.17
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts1783.74.941.351.800.990.042.30.32
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts188.13.64.851.371.901.050.052.50.78
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt178.434.7NA0.3401.660.031.40.5
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds17.78.534.56NA2.4801.20.063.660.58
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat289.460.944.31.762.5408.400.113
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds178.673.14.10.052.0601.20.073.730.82
Sunflower Seed ButterSunflower Seed Butter no Salt168.952.83.781.70.9200.760.011.580.1
AlmondsNuts, almonds178.623.653.720.752.1600.6602.130.76
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat159.781.043.61.12.4708.6700.110.45
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels179.042.863.560.081.5601.270.073.90.51
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds16.78.83.53.50.811.8200.6802.160.4
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels178.83.563.420.451.4700.760.013.950.81
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched178.93.633.160.781.6800.6702.10.76
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts169.71.843.07NA1.701.50.133.960.94
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt169.043.43.070.721.6800.6802.20.27
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts159.81.942.78NA0.9701.070.163.140.4
Roasted HazelnutsDry Roasted Hazelnuts Or Filberts159.662.332.720.761.4600.70.011.30.39
Blanched HazelnutsBlanched Hazelnuts Or Filberts169.722.182.70.551.7500.740.010.870.92
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts169.672.42.660.691.5400.710.011.250.85
Coconut MilkRaw Coconut Milk431012.41.450.9609.200.1129
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts159.972.332.10.41.0200.941.45.820.62
PecansPecans nuts14101.3320.571.400.890.1430.51
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts15102.031.940.530.5500.730.024.930.34
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts1410.61.11.920.641.201.680.030.180.19
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans14101.341.90.571.3200.880.142.760.16
Roasted Macadamia NutsDry Roasted Macadamia Nuts1410.61.11.860.581.101.660.030.180.22
Sesame Seed KernelsDried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels169.73.241.860.081.8401.440.0440.59
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts15102.171.80.351.1402.450.013.70.52
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds188.85.71.570.270.7200.831.84.970.9
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried14111.50.55NANA04.34NA1.060.39

Macronutrients in Top 70 Nuts with the highest Carbohydrate content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all nuts , sorted by most amount of Carbohydrate per 100 calories.

Top 5 nuts with most amount of carbohydrate per 100 calories are:

  1. Raw Japanese Chestnuts
  2. Dried Japanese Chestnuts
  3. Boiled and Steamed Japanese Chestnuts
  4. Peeled Raw European Chestnuts
  5. Roasted Japanese Chestnuts