Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Lotus SeedsRaw Lotus Seeds890.534.1317.3NANA00.0880.0270.2977
Coconut MilkRaw Coconut Milk230242.35.543.342.202100.2667.6
Japanese ChestnutsRaw Japanese Chestnuts1540.532.2535NANA00.0780.0130.1261.4
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat35433.53.3315.26.239029.700.3747
Chinese ChestnutsRaw Chinese Chestnuts2241.14.249NANA00.160.0280.2644
Almond pasteNuts, almond paste45827.794836.34.802.630.25.5814
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed5344218.3291.5527.303.66235.96.96
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried576506.233.5NANA05.71.718.46.6
Glazed WalnutsNuts, walnuts, glazed50035.78.2847.6323.603.57NANA6.3
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts6296111.619.3NA10.709.380.79255.9
ChiaDried Chia Seeds48630.716.542NA34.403.33185.845.8
Blanched HazelnutsBlanched Hazelnuts Or Filberts6296113.7173.51104.670.0585.55.8
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts62860.81516.74.349.704.460.0877.835.3
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts5534418.2305.93.307.80.0627.85.2
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds55348.831.68.671.5404.61027.54.96
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels58451.520.8202.628.604.460.06234.73
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds57349.717.723.50.31206.960.3821.44.7
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched59052.521.418.74.639.903.950.00412.44.5
AlmondsNuts, almonds579502121.64.3512.503.80.00312.34.4
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts56045.320277.6610.605.90.29144.37
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts65465.215.213.72.66.706.139.1384.07
Sesame Seed KernelsDried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels63161.220.511.70.4811.609.060.2625.23.75
PecansPecans nuts691729.17143.979.606.180.9920.63.52
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts58047.8173053.308.480.0688.483.48
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts6596714.311.72.337.50160.03624.43.42
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds565481725.7NA1406.720.3620.73.3
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels59553.817210.499.307.530.41233.05
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat66064.56.8823.77.3516.3057.200.713
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt58749.417.627.6NA209.760.178.172.96
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried71979.6113.98NANA031NA7.62.77
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts65764.412.718.3NA6.407.041.0520.62.65
Roasted HazelnutsDry Roasted Hazelnuts Or Filberts64662.41517.64.99.404.50.068.42.52
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds59852.521214.861104.10.01132.4
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts67368.413.7133.63.704.90.16332.28
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts572462128.37.7410.305.650.21131.85
Roasted CashewsDry Roasted Cashew Nuts57446.415.332.75309.160.167.661.7
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt61455.521194.4310.304.150.00713.61.64
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts71875.87.9144.578.60120.211.31.36
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans71074.39.513.64.069.406.30.9919.61.12
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour5263730.826.6NANA05.20.28160.9
Sunflower Seed ButterSunflower Seed Butter no Salt61755.217.323.310.55.704.680.059.740.62

Macronutrients in Top 70 Nuts with the highest Water content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all nuts , sorted by most amount of Water per 100 grams.

Top 5 nuts with most amount of water per 100 grams are:

  1. Coconut Water (liquid From Coconuts)
  2. Boiled and Steamed Japanese Chestnuts
  3. Raw Lotus Seeds
  4. Canned Coconut Milk
  5. Frozen Coconut Milk