Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran0121.315418000228.6286
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried46360.8110291609.070NANA313
Ground SageGround Sage Spices13383.421.522612014703477771243
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried24001.36.4529.811.7000NANA2404
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices9531.146.0740.61102270NANA1243
PaprikaPaprika Spice111721.55.5845.69.704.10132364222
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices67271.134.2652.69.503.180173479127
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives154904.16.826.89.05029940NANA490
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice11661.66NA18.58.202270NANANA
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf14020.041.99.17.902110NANA816
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried7082.331.944.547.902780NANA1393
POST Bran FlakesCereals ready-to-eat, POST Bran Flakes33975.96.3575.77.722.706033.56.353025
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts1183.950.735.97.7025013NA231
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots4.541.360.454.547.6017700.8217.7526
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices01.970.643.67.505.4403.041.8213
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes4.542.270.454.57.26034000.8217753
YeastBaker Yeast050181826.80.321.36001.810614
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels13.66.71.6386.106.35016001030
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried1680.365.44226.0803.63048.577771406
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran02.372.661.65.90006.768.6358
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ08.542.26315.9000NANA1275
GarlicRaw Garlic00.910.53.185.6014200.367.713.6
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks63.53.631.8165.505350NANA1660
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried18281.31.4318.75.4023307.6728201243
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts593.151.066.235.1013.609.8460231
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried3860.82.4214.7401008328201075
SaffronSaffron Spices1220.521.26.624.603670NANA422
Dried PepeaoPepeao, dried03.751.613.64.306.350NANA726
Dried Chervil SpicesSpices, chervil, dried13291.723.1244.202270NANA1243
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried4400.8911454.10567040.66167816
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices13.61.541.3144.04077.604.85045
Hearts Of PalmRaw Hearts Of Palm13.60.230.824.13.6703602.270109
PrunesRaw Dehydrated Prunes3990.540.7513.63.38000NANA9.07
Brown Rice FlourRice flour, brownNA20.3628.83.340002.72NA72.6
Mamey SapoteRaw Mamey Sapote31.80.060.536.53.270104NA9.57NA31.8
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices02.070.361.463.26010601.2218.6290
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried01.381.73.983.1070NANANA513
MolassesMolasses00.190.014.23.04000000
Syrups, sorghumSyrups, sorghum00.450.70.453.04000000
Barley Malt flourBarley malt flour4.541.41.425.62.9702.7202.69.98172
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices72.61.541.3142.950950NANA45
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves8160.150.62212.8709.980NANA508
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices9.070.210.7743.62.8403.18003.6359
CornYellow Corn Grain 501.750.91162.820002.221.3686
Dried Coriander LeafDried Coriander Leaf Spices13295.686.848.62.770257104.6761671243
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute12610.62.485.72.7201680NANA558
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds4.545.81.341.72.7202.2703.6326.8499
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices13.61.461.667.442.72013.60NANA259
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain00.530.914.22.701905.40372
Blanched HazelnutsBlanched Hazelnuts Or Filberts9.072.150.57.032.6509.07079NA354
Buckwheat FlourWhole-groat Buckwheat Flour01.90.86282.640001.4531.8245
Boiled Potherb JuteBoiled and Drained Potherb Jute11750.410.874.042.6015003.18490472
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts4.542.90.518.162.55028.606864513
Rice crackersRice crackers01.980.46252.50005.79.53100
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter00.490.4859.72.5000270159

Vitamins in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin B6 content per 1 lb

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Vitamin B6 per 1 pound.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of vitamin b6 per 1 pound are:

  1. Cereals ready-to-eat, RALSTON Enriched Wheat Bran flakes
  2. Dried Pasilla Peppers
  3. Crude Rice Bran
  4. Dried Ancho Peppers
  5. Ground Sage Spices