Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
SpinachRaw Spinach611712.479.442.54036702662992530
EndiveRaw Endive19061.41.327.060.35011507.7640762506
Romaine LettuceRaw Cos Or Romaine Lettuce76941.271.25.521.3070.602.318092400
Chrysanthemum LeavesRaw Chrysanthemum Leaves11751.631.86.642.2017.50NANA2213
Garland ChrysanthemumRaw Garland Chrysanthemum14501.631.86.642.2017.50NA43752213
Mustard SpinachRaw Mustard Spinach67500.931.279.252.1017730NANA2168
YeastBaker Yeast0103.7371.40.060.28000.372160
Cooked AsparagusBoiled and Drained Asparagus6822.21.914.81.0801050206902032
EpazoteRaw Epazote280.263.2661.43033.80NANA2016
Boiled SpinachBoiled and Drained Spinach68351.243.086.43.16012802764381904
Turnip GreensRaw Turnip Greens54280.660.945.632.47056302723531819
Butterhead LettuceRaw Butterhead Lettuce38311.31.438.241.908504.1523611685
Chinese CabbageRaw Chinese Cabbage51460.921.611.54.480103802.0810501523
Canned AsparagusCanned Asparagus Solids6470.961.58151.7402910196521516
Frozen SpinachUnprepared Frozen Spinach60620.972.35.241.7805703038481500
Napa CabbageRaw Chinese Napa Cabbage3000.750.947.54.35050602.258041481
Frozen OkraFrozen Okra, Unprepared1800.891.057.080.42012403.34941480
Fruit ChayoteRaw Fruit Chayote00.390.467.421.2012201.964.71468
Canned Turnip GreensCanned Turnip Greens no Salt47050.160.955.70.63024502345321453
Chicory GreensRaw Chicory Greens37300.781.36.521.37031302938821435
Cooked Chinese BroccoliBroccoli, chinese, cooked11181.325.960.95038506.5511561350
Wakame SeaweedRaw Wakame Seaweed1200.41.5310.70.0102006.67351307
Canned SpinachCanned Spinach, Solids with Salt63910.211.85.061.3018702560211278
Balsam-pear , PodsRaw Balsam-pear , Pods4240.710.717.060.76014820NANA1271
ParsleyFresh Parsley35080.720.82110.750110806.25136671267
Kelp SeaweedRaw Kelp Seaweed420.351.053.280.0102106.074601256
Laver SeaweedRaw Laver Seaweed22290.843.8212.61.36033408.57341251
CollardsRaw Collards23530.511.26.961.55033102140981209
Chinese BroccoliRaw Chinese Broccoli9921.151.775.30.85034205.7710281200
CardoonRaw Cardoon00.350.535.32.050350NANA1200
Pumpkin FlowersRaw Pumpkin Flowers19400.841.513.8NA05600NANA1180
ArugulaRaw Arugula14280.531.033.660.88018005.1613031164
Sesbania FlowerRaw Sesbania Flower00.920.94.78NA08110NANA1133
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab17862.21.7616.72.33027502230551132
Irishmoss SeaweedRaw Irishmoss Seaweed36.70.092.853.630.4201805.3330.61114
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute24531.174.8115.303260NANA1085
Cooked Napa CabbageCabbage, napa, cooked3250.130.6311.70.930800NANA1075
ChivesRaw Chives21800.781.156.471.4058102.121271050
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed26930.42.07111.305930NANA1047
Leafy Tips CowpeasRaw Leafy Tips Cowpeas3723.661.811.61.8303720NANA1045
KimchiCabbage Kimchi1000.24.2224.260002.28721040
Cooked Frozen OkraBoiled and Drained Frozen Okra1550.760.996.370.3809903.34941034
Agar SeaweedRaw Agar Seaweed00.060.250.630.370001026.5981
Boiled BroccoliBoiled and Drained Broccoli6600.541.054.741.705560121209926
Taro LeavesRaw Taro Leaves17211.53.26111.040371014776900
Water ConvolvulusRaw Water Convolvulus 49740.471.58141.508680NANA900
Savoy CabbageRaw Savoy Cabbage5560.780.333.332.1034401.9764889
BasilFresh Basil34430.440.9911.82.0202350105410887
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked27242.031.7242.6404440303072852
Boiled Potherb JuteBoiled and Drained Potherb Jute21000.741.567.24.62026805.68876843
Red Leaf LettuceRaw Red Leaf Lettuce86541.481.787.42.308503.463238831
Coriander LeavesRaw Coriander Leaves43960.872.114.51.940352032.64043809
Frozen CauliflowerFrozen Cauliflower, Unprepared12.50.640.885.361.54061000.88185800
RadicchioRaw Radicchio130.210.373.330.7401040293329783
AsparagusRaw Asparagus5702.152.114.71.37084017624780
Salted Mustard CabbageCabbage, mustard, salted5250.430.967.73.20000.211239771
CeleryRaw Celery4710.451.226.861.606605.8628771
CeltuceRaw Celtuce29170.921.179.170.8303250NANA767
Broccoli LeavesRaw Broccoli LeavesNA0.71.286.841.709990NANA761
Broccoli StalksRaw Broccoli Stalks2140.71.286.841.709990NANA761
BeetsRaw Beets140.220.282.330.4703400.281.4760
Green Leaf LettuceRaw Green Leaf Lettuce74001.41.67.51.8018404.42526760
Garden CressRaw Garden Cress32440.752.449.382.3064706.565080750
SpearmintFresh Spearmint13840.531.26.461.080910NANA716

Vitamins in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Folate content per 300 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Folate per 300 calories.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of folate per 300 calories are:

  1. Sugar Free Energy Drink
  2. Yeast extract spread
  3. Raw Spinach
  4. Raw Endive
  5. Raw Cos Or Romaine Lettuce