Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour8.50.821.646.120.654890002.7699
SoybeansRaw Soybeans1.41.241.232.30.5353208.501.266.6
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans00.611.071.50.3229106.520NA52.4
MisoMiso5.670.140.331.30.28270.11000.01441.5
NattoNatto00.230.2700.1811.3018.400.01432.7
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial1.40.230.181.450.21680002.232.3
TempehTempeh00.110.513.740.3340.11000.5727.4
Cooked TempehTempeh, cooked00.0770.513.030.2829.80.2000.5727.4
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt00.220.40.570.3376.502.400.527.2
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans00.750.312.90.5655806.3800.3127
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas9.9210.355.10.221.302.5500.1722.5
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)2.830.690.152.50.76190001.1813
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 4.250.790.4740.526000200.07112.8
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 4.250.680.32.20.7679005.6701.1612.8
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans8.50.880.333.20.5488606.800.7212.8
Boiled Kidney BeansBoiled All Types Kidney Beans00.230.0820.820.1718401.700.04312
Fried TofuTofu, fried1.40.240.0710.140.1438.30000.05711
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans00.930.342.770.6368307.500.318.5
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans00.720.292.180.735600001.028.5
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans01.10.272.70.756560000.38.08
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans01.280.272.770.416290000.37.94
Black BeansRaw Black Beans01.280.272.770.416290000.37.94
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans00.860.330.5655806.3800.37.94
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans010.31.660.6774408.9300.37.94
White BeansRaw White Beans00.620.210.680.455500000.37.94
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas4.251.20.322.940.5189702.1300.557.1
LentilsRaw Lentils2.831.240.33.70.7767906.3800.697.1
Soy CheeseSoybean, curd cheese2.8300.20.710.099310000.856.52
Canned Kidney BeansCanned All Types Kidney BeansNA0.160.0720.580.15101.700.0285.8
Tofu YogurtTofu yogurt2.830.0850.0280.340.0288.503.5400.444.96
Canned Chickpeas Canned Chickpeas , Solids1.40.0380.0210.20.166800.1400.414.8
HummusHome Prepared Hummus00.130.0740.570.5783.601101.064.25
Chocolate SoymilkUnfortified Chocolate Soymilk00.0310.370.730.1115.60.992.400.0144.25
SoymilkSoymilk Unfortified00.0850.0980.730.1125.50000.164.25
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans01.10.233.10.615160NA00.0283.54
Canned Baked BeansCanned Baked Beans no Salt7.10.210.0850.610.183404.400.211.13
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread00.160.1723.20.6720400011.40.85

Vitamins in Top 70 Legumes with the highest Vitamin K content per 5 oz

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all legumes , sorted by most amount of Vitamin K per 5 ounces.

Top 5 legumes with most amount of vitamin k per 5 ounces are:

  1. Raw Full-fat Soy Flour
  2. Raw Soybeans
  3. Dry-roasted Soybeans
  4. Miso
  5. Natto