Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts1.40.520.326.20.1301.13013.276.448
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts00.510.312.460.4600.4301.34935.4
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts00.60.0821.50.5900.7101.2848.335.4
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts1.40.910.162.550.808.93021.320160
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts18.40.990.331.951.604.2503.0818.772.3
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds1.41.80.4130.8500.7101.138.36156
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed02.330.234.370.6700.8500.446.1123
PecansPecans nuts4.250.940.181.650.301.56024.9631
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts1.40.480.211.60.7601.8400.993.83139
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat00.0850.140.850.4302.1300.620.4312.8
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat00.0940.0280.770.07704.6800.340.2837
Coconut MilkRaw Coconut Milk00.03701.080.04703.9700.210.1422.7

Vitamins in Top 20 Nuts with the highest Vitamin K content per 5 oz

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all nuts , sorted by most amount of Vitamin K per 5 ounces.

Top 5 nuts with most amount of vitamin k per 5 ounces are:

  1. Dried Pine Nuts
  2. Dry Roasted Cashew Nuts
  3. Oil Roasted Cashew Nuts
  4. Raw Cashew Nuts
  5. Hazelnuts