Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
YeastBaker Yeast0227.9479.82.980.140.6000.794644
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed57.54.727.3250.7202009.9250.6187
Dried Pasilla PeppersPeppers, pasilla, dried35480.346.34148.4012.70NANA337
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried1920.394.7319.71.80248017.82698357
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried20280.364.4712.7703.970NANA137
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives67771.82.9811.73.96013100NANA214
Muscadine GrapesRaw Muscadine Grapes5.95NA2.98NANANA13NANANA3.97
Dried Coriander LeafDried Coriander Leaf Spices5812.52.98211.20112502.042698544
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried10500.572.8135.1000NANA1052
POST Bran FlakesCereals ready-to-eat, POST Bran Flakes14862.582.78333.379.9202641.532.781324
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices4170.52.6617.84.80990NANA544
Syrups, mapleSyrups, maple00.132.520.160000000
PaprikaPaprika Spice48880.652.44204.2501.8057.715997
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried730.162.49.722.6601.60213402615
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds00.152.387.20.27000470109
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour121.152.38.570.910003.87139685
AlmondsNuts, almonds00.412.267.180.2700051087
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices29430.51.87234.1601.4075.721055.6
SoybeansRaw Soybeans21.731.733.220.7501201.793744
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans00.851.52.10.4509.130NA73407
Dried Chervil SpicesSpices, chervil, dried5810.751.3510.71.850990NANA544
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran01.041.15272.60002.963.77157
Enriched SemolinaSemolina, enriched01.61.13120.20000.52NA363
Dried LitchisLitchis, dried00.021.136.150.18036300.623.1824
Powder Cocoa MixBeverages, Cocoa mix, powder20.191.121.160.230.690.400.381.812
Bread SticksPlain Bread Sticks01.171.1100.1400024.37321
Tart, breakfast, low fatTart, breakfast, low fat5660.571.17.540.7507.5401.050.79198
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute5520.261.12.51.20730NANA244
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried1690.351.059.22.0704.560361234470
Dried LongansLongans, driedNA0.080.992NA055.6NANANANA
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ03.730.9913.52.58000NANA558
Cookies, Marie biscuitCookies, Marie biscuit21.070.987.660.150.38000.897.54234
Sun-dried TomatoesTomatoes, sun-dried871.050.97180.66077.800.0285135
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels5.952.420.94110.30000.50194
ThymeFresh Thyme4720.10.933.60.6903180NANA89
Cracker, mealCracker, meal01.40.93110.080000.850.6270
Irishmoss SeaweedRaw Irishmoss Seaweed120.030.921.180.1405.9501.739.92361
Carob flourCarob flour20.110.913.760.7300.401.25057.5
Taro LeavesRaw Taro Leaves4780.410.930.29010304216250
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices790.620.892.680.32041.70NANA151
Laver SeaweedRaw Laver Seaweed5160.190.892.90.32077027.94290
Orange Juice DrinkBeverages, Orange juice drink3.970.750.859.920.99029.8NA0.0407.94

Vitamins in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin B2 content per 7 oz

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Vitamin B2 per 7 ounces.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of vitamin b2 per 7 ounces are:

  1. Yeast extract spread
  2. Cereals ready-to-eat, RALSTON Enriched Wheat Bran flakes
  3. Baker Yeast
  4. Dried Spirulina Seaweed
  5. Frozen Concentrate With Juice And Pulp Breakfast Type Orange Drink