Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Muscadine GrapesRaw Muscadine Grapes5.26NA2.63NANANA11NANANA3.5
White MushroomsRaw White Mushrooms00.371.83160.470.189.55320.05077
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute8180.391.63.71.7601090NANA362
KimchiCabbage Kimchi330.071.47.331.420000.73291347
SpirulinaRaw Spirulina Seaweed11.50.851.34.60.1303.4601.99.634.6
Laver SeaweedRaw Laver Seaweed7430.281.274.20.45011102.8611417
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed100.821.274.420.1303.501.728.832
YeastBaker Yeast03.41.23120.460.020.09000.12720
WatercressRaw Watercress14550.821.11.81.17039109.1227382
EpazoteRaw Epazote9.380.091.120.480110NANA672
Taro LeavesRaw Taro Leaves5740.51.13.60.35012404.8259300
Boiled Beet GreensBoiled and Drained Beet Greens14190.431.071.850.4909206.7179352
Oyster MushroomsRaw Oyster Mushrooms6.060.381.06150.33008800115
Boiled SpinachBoiled and Drained Spinach22780.411.032.131.05042.609.042146635
Beet GreensRaw Beet Greens14360.4511.80.48013606.8181868
KaleRaw Kale6890.320.993.370.42026701.91113177
Irishmoss SeaweedRaw Irishmoss Seaweed120.030.951.20.1406.1201.7810371
New Zealand SpinachRaw New Zealand SpinachNA0.290.933.572.1702140102407107
Dried Pasilla PeppersPeppers, pasilla, dried5180.050.932.081.2301.860NANA49
Summer SquashRaw All Varieties Summer Squash62.50.30.893.041.36010600.7518.8181
WaxgourdRaw Waxgourd00.310.853.080.2701000NANA38
SpinachRaw Spinach20390.340.823.150.85012208.832100843
Sweet Potato LeavesRaw Sweet Potato Leaves4500.370.822.70.450260NA720NA
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried330.070.823.40.3104303.0746661.6
Jew's EarRaw Jew's Ear00.320.820.280.3502.40NANA76
Garden CressRaw Garden Cress10810.250.813.130.77021602.21693250
Boiled LambsquartersBoiled and Drained Lambsquarters12220.310.812.80.54011605.8154443.8
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried3640.060.82.281.2600.710NANA24.6
Orange Juice DrinkBeverages, Orange juice drink3.70.70.89.260.93027.8NA0.0407.4
Maitake MushroomsRaw Maitake Mushrooms00.470.78210.180036230.03067.7
Frozen SpinachUnprepared Frozen Spinach20210.320.771.750.590190101283500
Cooked Tree FernCooked Tree Fern no Salt2500.758.750.450750NANA37.5
BorageRaw Borage10000.290.714.30.401670NANA62
AsparagusRaw Asparagus1900.720.714.90.4602805.65208260
Coriander LeavesRaw Coriander Leaves14650.290.74.840.6501170111348270
Boiled Garden CressBoiled and Drained Garden Cress10090.260.73.480.68010002.171667161
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed8980.130.693.650.4301980NANA349
Pumpkin LeavesRaw Pumpkin Leaves5110.490.674.841.10580NANA189
Chanterelle MushroomsRaw Chanterelle MushroomsNA0.050.6712.80.14NANA663NANA6.25
Morel MushroomsRaw Morel Mushrooms00.220.667.260.44NANA665NANA29
Boiled BorageBoiled and Drained Borage8760.240.663.760.3501300NANA40
Shiitake MushroomsRaw Shiitake MushroomsNA0.040.64110.86NANA53NANA38
Cooked AsparagusBoiled and Drained Asparagus2270.740.634.930.3603506.8230677
Fiddlehead FernsRaw Fiddlehead Ferns5320.060.6214.6NA0780NANANA
Canned CapersCapers, canned300.080.62.830.1018.703.83107100
Leafy Tips CowpeasRaw Leafy Tips Cowpeas1241.220.63.860.6101240NANA348
Chrysanthemum LeavesRaw Chrysanthemum Leaves3920.540.62.20.7305.830NANA738
Garland ChrysanthemumRaw Garland Chrysanthemum4830.540.62.20.7305.830NA1458738
Canned SpinachCanned Spinach, Solids with Salt21300.070.61.70.4306208.432007426
Red Leaf LettuceRaw Red Leaf Lettuce28850.490.592.470.7702801.151079277
Portabella MushroomsRaw Portabella Mushrooms00.270.59200.670.230450.090127
Chinese BroccoliRaw Chinese Broccoli3310.380.591.770.28011401.92343400
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab5950.740.595.550.7809207.361018377
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens11290.420.581.80.56077.807.64173060

Vitamins in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin B2 content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Vitamin B2 per 100 calories.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of vitamin b2 per 100 calories are:

  1. Yeast extract spread
  2. Prepared With Tap Water Brewed Coffee
  3. Sugar Free AMP Energy Drink
  4. Regular Brewed Green Tea
  5. Raw Muscadine Grapes