Menu
Spices
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread00.120.12160.470008.060.6144
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter00.110.11130.550005.94035
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial10.160.131.020.150001.542348
HummusHome Prepared Hummus00.090.050.40.407.900.75359
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt00.160.290.40.2301.700.351954
Tofu YogurtTofu yogurt20.060.020.240.0202.500.313.56
Canned Chickpeas Canned Chickpeas , Solids10.030.020.140.1200.100.293.448
Canned Baked BeansCanned Baked Beans no Salt50.150.060.430.1303.100.150.824
Fried TofuTofu, fried10.170.050.10.10000.047.827
Boiled Kidney BeansBoiled All Types Kidney Beans00.160.060.580.1201.200.038.4130
Canned Kidney BeansCanned All Types Kidney BeansNA0.120.050.410.0701.200.024.136
MisoMiso40.10.230.910.20.08000.012919
NattoNatto00.160.1900.1301300.01238

Vitamins in Top 40 Cooked Legumes with the highest Vitamin E content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in cooked legumes , sorted by most amount of Vitamin E per 100 grams.

Top 5 cooked legumes with most amount of vitamin e per 100 grams are:

  1. Low Sugar Peanut Spread
  2. Oil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt
  3. Chunk Style Peanut Butter
  4. Smooth Peanut Butter
  5. Dry-roasted Peanuts, no salt