Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
BasilFresh Basil2640.030.080.90.1601800.841568
Canned CapersCapers, canned70.020.140.650.0204.300.8824.623
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed3860.060.31.570.190850NANA150
Prepared HorseradishHorseradish, prepared00.010.020.390.0702500.011.357
PeppermintFresh Peppermint2120.080.271.70.130320NANA114
RosemaryFresh Rosemary1460.040.150.910.340220NANA109
SaltTable Salt00000000000
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried5290.291.426.562.58000NANA530
SpearmintFresh Spearmint2030.080.180.950.160130NANA105
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices270.10.062.860.210390NANA36
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices160.340.293.060.650210NANA10
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried370.081.24.91.3400.8010.71715310
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf3090.010.4221.74046.50NANA180
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices180.380.383.60.3602102.5010
CardamomCardamom Spices00.20.181.10.230210NANANA
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices30.340.293.060.8901701.07010
Dried Chervil SpicesSpices, chervil, dried2930.380.685.40.930500NANA274
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices14830.250.9411.62.100.703810628
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices150.020.041.330.1603.802.32316
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices80.160.221.560.3900.208.814225
Dried Coriander LeafDried Coriander Leaf Spices2931.251.510.70.61056701.031360274
Coriander SeedCoriander Seed Spices00.240.292.13NA0210NANA0
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices640.630.334.580.4407.703.335.410
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice10.180.23.260.1100.702510056
Dill SeedDill Seed Spices30.420.282.80.250210NANA10
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices70.410.356.050.470210NANANA
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices30.320.371.640.6030NANA57
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices00.440.140.81.6501.200.670.447
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices20.050.179.60.6300.7000.813
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices400.310.451.350.160210NANA76
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried4030.290.324.121.205101.7622274
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices20.810.264.730.407.105.075.4162
Ground NutmegGround Nutmeg Spices50.350.061.30.160300076
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices00.460.080.320.7202300.274.164
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried850.180.534.641.0402.3018622237
PaprikaPaprika Spice24630.331.23102.1400.90298049
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried970.22.49.940.9012508.961360180
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices270.110.181.140.290001.0416417
White PepperWhite Pepper Spices00.020.130.210.10210NANA10
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices00.850.10.90.250101.77082
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning1320.260.192.971.3201201.32805138
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice130.130.142.240.402301.932824
SaffronSaffron Spices270.120.271.461080.80NANA93
Ground SageGround Sage Spices2950.750.345.72.703207.51715274
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice2570.37NA4.11.80500NANANA
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices2100.251.348.952.40500NANA274
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried1900.510.44.940.5505007.51715274
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice00.060.151.350.1100.704.431320
ThymeFresh Thyme2380.050.471.820.3501600NANA45
Vanilla ExtractVanilla extract00.010.10.430.03000000

Vitamins in Top 60 Spices with the lowest Vitamin B12 content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all spices , sorted by least amount of Vitamin B12 per 100 grams.

Top 5 spices with least amount of vitamin b12 per 100 grams are:

  1. Fresh Basil
  2. Canned Capers
  3. Fresh Dill Weed
  4. Prepared Horseradish
  5. Prepared Yellow Mustard