Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Japanese ChestnutsRaw Japanese Chestnuts1540.532.2535NANA00.080.010.1261
Lotus SeedsRaw Lotus Seeds890.534.1317NANA00.090.030.2977
Chinese ChestnutsRaw Chinese Chestnuts2241.14.249NANA00.160.030.2644
Coconut MilkRaw Coconut Milk230242.35.543.342.202100.2667.6
ChiaDried Chia Seeds48630.716.542NA3403.33185.845.8
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat354333.33156.239029.700.3747
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed5344218291.552703.66235.96.96
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts5534418305.93.307.80.067.85.2
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts5604520277.6610.605.90.29144.37
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds55348.831.68.671.5404.610274.96
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds57349.717.7230.31206.960.38214.7
AlmondsNuts, almonds579502121.64.3512.503.80124.4
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried576506.233.5NANA05.71.7186.6
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels5845120.8202.628.604.460.06234.73
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts62860.81516.74.349.704.460.097.835.3
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts6296111.619NA10.709.380.79255.9
Sesame Seed KernelsDried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels631612011.70.4811.609.060.26253.75
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts6576412.718NA6.407.041.0520.62.65
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat66064.56.8823.77.351605700.713
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts654651513.72.66.706.139.1384.07
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts659671411.72.337.50160.04243.42
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts6736813.7133.63.704.90.16332.28
PecansPecans nuts691729.17143.979.606.180.9920.63.52
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts71875.87.9144.578.60120.211.31.36
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried71979.6113.98NANA031NA7.62.77

Macronutrients in Top 40 Raw Nuts with the lowest Fat content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in raw nuts , sorted by least amount of Fat per 100 grams.

Top 5 raw nuts with least amount of fat per 100 grams are:

  1. Coconut Water (liquid From Coconuts)
  2. Raw Japanese Chestnuts
  3. Raw Lotus Seeds
  4. Raw Chinese Chestnuts
  5. Dried Japanese Chestnuts