Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices58860.993.73468.302.780151420111
Dried Coriander LeafDried Coriander Leaf Spices11634.975.95422.420224904.153961087
PaprikaPaprika Spice97751.34.9408.503.570115319194
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried3850.789.46393.570496035.65396714
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices7.940.180.67382.502.78003.1851.6
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices83315.335.59.5701980NANA1087
Red or Cayenne PepperRed or Cayenne Pepper Spice82591.33.6534.59.7203030118319421
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried21001.145.642610000NANA2104
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices27.81.61.4241.870830NANANA
Ground SageGround Sage Spices117131.3322.710.70129029.768051087
Dried Chervil SpicesSpices, chervil, dried11631.52.7213.701980NANA1087
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried7542.041.619.62.20198029.768051087
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried1470.324.76195.303.1804268051230
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices7.943.21.0418.81.5802802021643
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried3370.72.1184.1409.130722467941
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices2542.51.3181.73030.60132139.7
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried15991.151.25164.72020406.724671087
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice10201.45NA167.201980NANANA
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices711.521.5141.4308309.92039.7
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice3.970.70.79130.4202.780100396222
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices63.51.351.15122.580830NANA39.7
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices121.351.15123.5306804.25039.7
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning5241.050.7611.85.24047.605.243197548
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices1070.40.25110.8301560NANA143
Dill SeedDill Seed Spices121.661.13110.990830NANA39.7
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice51.60.520.548.91.609307.6611395
Coriander SeedCoriander Seed Spices00.951.158.45NA0830NANA0
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf12260.041.677.966.901850NANA714
ThymeFresh Thyme9450.191.877.241.406350NANA179
PeppermintFresh Peppermint8410.331.066.770.5101260NANA452
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices121.281.456.52.40120NANA226
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed15320.231.176.230.7303370NANA595
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices31.80.630.876.21.5500.7903556399
SaffronSaffron Spices1070.461.065.8403210NANA369
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices1591.241.785.360.640830NANA302
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice00.230.65.360.4202.78017.65379
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices59.50.090.165.30.6301509.212424
Ground NutmegGround Nutmeg Spices201.370.235.160.64012000302
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices1070.430.714.541.150004.1365067
CardamomCardamom Spices00.790.724.370.910830NANANA
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried6192.041.73.976.902430NANA1218
SpearmintFresh Spearmint8060.310.693.760.63052.80NANA417
RosemaryFresh Rosemary5790.140.63.61.33086.50NANA433
BasilFresh Basil10480.130.33.580.6207103.181646270
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices03.40.43.560.9803.9707.030325
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices01.730.563.166.5604.7602.661.6187
Canned CapersCapers, canned27.80.070.552.60.0901703.59891
Prepared Yellow MustardMustard, prepared, yellow200.70.282.240.2801.201.435.5627.8
Vanilla ExtractVanilla extract00.040.381.70.1000000
Prepared HorseradishHorseradish, prepared00.030.11.530.2909900.045.16226
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices01.80.321.272.8509301.0716254
White PepperWhite Pepper Spices00.090.50.840.40830NANA39.7

Vitamins in Top 60 Spices with the highest Vitamin B3 content per 14 oz

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all spices , sorted by most amount of Vitamin B3 per 14 ounces.

Top 5 spices with most amount of vitamin b3 per 14 ounces are:

  1. Chili Powder Spices
  2. Dried Coriander Leaf Spices
  3. Paprika Spice
  4. Dried Parsley Spices
  5. Ground Ginger Spices