Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Maitake MushroomsRaw Maitake Mushrooms00.290.48130.110022290.02041.7
Chanterelle MushroomsRaw Chanterelle MushroomsNA0.030.438.10.09NANA421NANA3.97
Morel MushroomsRaw Morel Mushrooms00.140.414.470.27NANA409NANA18
POST Bran FlakesCereals ready-to-eat, POST Bran Flakes14862.582.78333.379.9202641.532.781324
Unsweetened Rice MilkBeverages, rice milk, unsweetened1250.050.280.770.081.250830.930.43.97
Oyster MushroomsRaw Oyster Mushrooms3.970.250.699.840.220057.50075
Shiitake MushroomsRaw Shiitake MushroomsNA0.030.437.70.58NANA35.7NANA25.8
Portabella MushroomsRaw Portabella Mushrooms00.120.268.90.290.10200.04055.6
Garlic bread, frozenGarlic bread, frozen25.80.920.378.20.160.160.4182.3458.5369
Canned MushroomsCanned Mushrooms, Solids00.170.043.160.1200160.02024
White MushroomsRaw White Mushrooms00.160.87.160.210.084.17140.02033.7
Enoki MushroomsRaw Enoki MushroomsNA0.450.4140.2009.920.02095
Potato BreadBread, potato47.60.370.212.50.460.303.970.9313250
Snack, Mixed Berry BarSnack, Mixed Berry Bar53.60.560.571.70.2311.23.970.583.1855.6

Vitamins in Top 50 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin D content per 7 oz

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Vitamin D per 7 ounces.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of vitamin d per 7 ounces are:

  1. Raw Brown Mushrooms, Italian, Or Crimini Exposed to UV
  2. Raw Portabella Mushrooms Exposed to UV
  3. Raw Maitake Mushrooms
  4. Raw White Mushroom Exposed to UV
  5. Grilled Portabella Mushrooms Exposed to UV