Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices2310.134.39522383722.631010.85
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices340.145.9649.945039416.78.061.1
SaffronSaffron Spices360.113.6859.16815561.847.70.35
CardamomCardamom Spices1230.124.573.6957360NA5.82.4
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices4060.143.37247.07261741.264.050.74
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice540.4217.666.76.359666728.651.44
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices1760.533.87685.1635291.957.970.47
BasilFresh Basil7701.6713.8278524312831.3173.52
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice1990.145.7639.84.6334.51942.7150.69
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried9610.938.53054.211811291.332.63.05
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried5220.5430.72114.0397675NA1210.85
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried3900.277.551373.361499194.831551.86
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed4840.34151282.941531716NA1422.1
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried6850.3144.879.72.85732951.67202.24
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices3860.23111182.710610241.5211.32
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf2660.1313.7382.6361690.897.351.2
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice1620.375.88782.5511336012161.45
SpearmintFresh Spearmint4520.55271432.541361041NA682.48
Dried Coriander LeafDried Coriander Leaf Spices4470.64152492.28172160110.575.61.7
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice7840.31141392.24513861.78.821.6
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning3240.2711732.2355.72232.358.81.02
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried7340.4230.512821135621.66281.33
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices4510.35111121.931403573.1411.77
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices3470.315.371121.9141491NA25.51.07
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried6030.24141021.9564751.79.431
ThymeFresh Thyme4010.55171581.7105603NA8.91.8
PeppermintFresh Peppermint3470.477.261141.68104813NA441.6
White PepperWhite Pepper Spices89.50.314.83301.455924.71.051.70.38
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices2740.311.86661.281661372.574.951.5
Cider VinegarVinegar, cider330.040.95241.2383480.48240.19
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices2510.212.7511.1433971.03290.38
Ground SageGround Sage Spices5240.248.931360.99293401.173.51.5
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices2480.2317.7980.891334771.444.81.28
Dried Chervil SpicesSpices, chervil, dried5680.1913550.89190200012353.7
RosemaryFresh Rosemary2420.235.08690.7350510NA200.71
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices1920.2711500.681314281.54.751.57
Coriander SeedCoriander Seed Spices2380.335.481110.641374258.811.71.58
Red or Cayenne PepperRed or Cayenne Pepper Spice46.50.122.4547.80.63926332.779.430.78
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices1170.356.13530.61066917.2310171.52
Dill SeedDill Seed Spices4970.265.35840.6913893.976.561.7
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried3870.178.84660.56212891.4150.98
PaprikaPaprika Spice810.257.5630.561118092.23241.54
Ground NutmegGround Nutmeg Spices350.20.58350.5540.666.70.33.050.41
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices520.131.8730.48163145412.561.2
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices2070.274.87770.391714063.635.11.65
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices1130.171.14330.38942894.2211.2
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices540.3410590.38922381.9520.70.77
Canned CapersCapers, canned1741.637.261430.34431745.2102091.4
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices530.522.93340.3223970.57170.48
Distilled VinegarVinegar, distilled330.030.175.560.3122112.78110.06
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices240.161.7230.31253607.22180.9
Prepared HorseradishHorseradish, prepared1170.120.88560.2664.65135.838751.73
Red Wine VinegarVinegar, red wine31.60.052.37210.2442205NA420.16
Balsamic VinegarVinegar, balsamic30.70.030.8213.60.1521.6127NA260.09
Vanilla ExtractVanilla extract3.80.030.044.170.082.15103.130.04

Minerals in Top 60 Spices with the highest Manganese content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all spices , sorted by most amount of Manganese per 100 calories.

Top 5 spices with most amount of manganese per 100 calories are:

  1. Ground Cloves Spices
  2. Ground Ginger Spices
  3. Saffron Spices
  4. Cardamom Spices
  5. Ground Cinnamon Spices