Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried2717.0412.760.64.140.300.533.231.187.64
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices2957.2422.850.2NA7.401.92.960.747.74
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried2856.032052NA3001.582.80.4511.3
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried2925.526.650.67.2726.701.381.881.255.9
SaffronSaffron Spices3105.8511.465.4NA3.901.61.240.7512
Ground SageGround Sage Spices31512.810.660.71.740.307.031.230.537.96
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried33115.24.8864NA42.607.371.081.169.3
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf3138.367.675NA26.302.281.051.245.44
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning3077.539.665.61.811.303.30.940.999.3
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried2767.439.1641.73702.730.690.57.8
Red or Cayenne PepperRed or Cayenne Pepper Spice31817.31256.610.32703.260.667.78.05
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried2654.39694.142.501.550.620.759.93
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices274135.9765.52.383403.950.592.669.87
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices28214.313.549.77.234.802.460.537.4710.8
PaprikaPaprika Spice28213145410.33502.140.457.311.2
ThymeFresh Thyme1011.685.5624.5NA1400.470.450.08565
PeppermintFresh Peppermint700.943.7515NA800.250.440.06978.7
RosemaryFresh Rosemary1315.863.320.7NA1402.840.410.4567.8
Prepared Yellow MustardMustard, prepared, yellow603.343.745.830.92400.210.370.3683.7
SpearmintFresh Spearmint440.733.38.4NA6.800.190.340.05485.6
BasilFresh Basil230.643.152.650.31.600.0410.320.07392
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried2334.072347.81.737.702.160.30.210.4
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices52541.61828319.504.50.2728.35.95
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice3251414.3562.7653.201.650.272.88.8
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices3354.24971.63.41402.60.220.719.94
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices39225.31841.40.671202.20.23.526.04
Canned CapersCapers, canned230.862.364.90.413.200.230.180.1184
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices37522.31844.22.2510.501.540.183.18.06
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices2513.2610.4640.6425.301.40.150.6912.5
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices33314.619.8500.643800.620.153.129.87
Dill SeedDill Seed Spices30514.51655NA2100.730.150.967.7
CardamomCardamom Spices3116.710.868.5NA2800.680.120.318.28
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice3123.259.7673.222.701.840.0840.6713
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices47532.46.750.5NA2009.50.084.38.17
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices2638.76.172NA21.602.550.072.38.46
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice34212.65.7669.37.761506.530.0650.728.46
Prepared HorseradishHorseradish, prepared480.691.1811.383.300.090.0530.2985
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices3411.0410.4796.631500.220.0150.255.4
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed431.123.467NA2.100.060.0130.08286
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices3310.7316.672.72.43900.250.0120.146.45
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices2471.24480.62.175300.350.0110.04410.6
Vanilla ExtractVanilla extract2880.060.0612.712.7000.010.0010.00352.6

Macronutrients in Top 40 Spices with the highest Omega 3 content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all spices , sorted by most amount of Omega 3 per 100 grams.

Top 5 spices with most amount of omega 3 per 100 grams are:

  1. Ground Mustard Seed Spices
  2. Dried Marjoram Spices
  3. Dried Tarragon Spices
  4. Dried Spearmint
  5. Dried Parsley Spices