Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried2717.040.533.231.18060.64.140.312.7
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices2957.241.92.960.74050.2NA7.422.8
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried2856.031.582.80.45052NA3020
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried2925.51.381.881.25050.67.2726.726.6
SaffronSaffron Spices3105.851.61.240.75065.4NA3.911.4
Ground SageGround Sage Spices31512.87.031.230.53060.71.740.310.6
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried33115.27.371.081.16064NA42.64.88
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf3138.362.281.051.24075NA26.37.6
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning3077.533.30.940.99065.61.811.39.6
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried2767.432.730.690.50641.7379.1
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried2654.31.550.620.750694.142.59
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices274133.950.592.66065.52.38345.97
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices28214.32.460.537.47049.77.234.813.5
PaprikaPaprika Spice282132.140.457.305410.33514
ThymeFresh Thyme1011.680.470.450.085024.5NA145.56
PeppermintFresh Peppermint700.940.250.440.069015NA83.75
RosemaryFresh Rosemary1315.862.840.410.45020.7NA143.3
Prepared Yellow MustardMustard, prepared, yellow603.340.210.370.3605.830.9243.74
SpearmintFresh Spearmint440.730.190.340.05408.4NA6.83.3
BasilFresh Basil230.640.0410.320.07302.650.31.63.15
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried2334.072.160.30.2047.81.737.723
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices52541.64.50.2728.3028319.518
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice325141.650.272.80562.7653.214.3
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices3354.242.60.220.71071.63.4149
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices39225.32.20.23.52041.40.671218
Canned CapersCapers, canned230.860.230.180.1104.90.413.22.36
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices37522.31.540.183.1044.22.2510.518
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices2513.261.40.150.690640.6425.310.4
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices33314.60.620.153.120500.643819.8
Dill SeedDill Seed Spices30514.50.730.150.96055NA2116
CardamomCardamom Spices3116.70.680.120.31068.5NA2810.8
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice3123.251.840.0840.670673.222.79.7
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices47532.49.50.084.3050.5NA206.7
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices2638.72.550.072.3072NA21.66.1
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice34212.66.530.0650.72069.37.76155.76
Prepared HorseradishHorseradish, prepared480.690.090.0530.29011.383.31.18
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices3411.040.220.0150.250796.631510.4
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed431.120.060.0130.08207NA2.13.46
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices3310.730.250.0120.14072.72.43916.6
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices2471.240.350.0110.044080.62.17534
Vanilla ExtractVanilla extract2880.060.010.0010.003012.712.700.06

Macronutrients in Top 40 Spices with the highest Omega 3 content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all spices , sorted by most amount of Omega 3 per 100 grams.

Top 5 spices with most amount of omega 3 per 100 grams are:

  1. Ground Mustard Seed Spices
  2. Dried Marjoram Spices
  3. Dried Tarragon Spices
  4. Dried Spearmint
  5. Dried Parsley Spices