Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice3251414.3562.7653.201.650.272.88.8
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices2471.24480.62.175300.350.0110.04410.6
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice2725.96.7368.7NA45.703.26NANA9
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried33115.24.8864NA42.607.371.081.169.3
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried2654.39694.142.501.550.620.759.93
Coriander SeedCoriander Seed Spices29817.812.455NA4200.99NA1.758.86
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried2717.0412.760.64.140.300.533.231.187.64
Ground SageGround Sage Spices31512.810.660.71.740.307.031.230.537.96
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices345151652.3NA39.800.48NA1.78.8
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices33314.619.8500.643800.620.153.129.87
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried2334.072347.81.737.702.160.30.210.4
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried2767.439.1641.73702.730.690.57.8
PaprikaPaprika Spice28213145410.33502.140.457.311.2
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices28214.313.549.77.234.802.460.537.4710.8
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices274135.9765.52.383403.950.592.669.87
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried2856.032052NA3001.582.80.4511.3
CardamomCardamom Spices3116.710.868.5NA2800.680.120.318.28
Red or Cayenne PepperRed or Cayenne Pepper Spice31817.31256.610.32703.260.667.78.05
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried2925.526.650.67.2726.701.381.881.255.9
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf3138.367.675NA26.302.281.051.245.44
White PepperWhite Pepper Spices2962.1210.468.6NA2600.63NANA11.4
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices2513.2610.4640.6425.301.40.150.6912.5
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices3236.42358.4NA24.601.46NANA8.84
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice3123.259.7673.222.701.840.0840.6713
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices2638.76.172NA21.602.550.072.38.46
Dill SeedDill Seed Spices30514.51655NA2100.730.150.967.7
Ground NutmegGround Nutmeg Spices52536.35.8449.332102600.356.23
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices47532.46.750.5NA2009.50.084.38.17
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices52541.61828319.504.50.2728.35.95
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices3411.0410.4796.631500.220.0150.255.4
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice34212.65.7669.37.761506.530.0650.728.46
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices3371617.650NA14.600.5903.159.54
RosemaryFresh Rosemary1315.863.320.7NA1402.840.410.4567.8
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices3354.24971.63.41402.60.220.719.94
ThymeFresh Thyme1011.685.5624.5NA1400.470.450.08565
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices39225.31841.40.671202.20.23.526.04
Dried Chervil SpicesSpices, chervil, dried2373.92349NA11.300.1701.87.2
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning3077.539.665.61.811.303.30.940.999.3
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices37522.31844.22.2510.501.540.183.18.06
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices3310.7316.672.72.43900.250.0120.146.45
PeppermintFresh Peppermint700.943.7515NA800.250.440.06978.7
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices2957.2422.850.2NA7.401.92.960.747.74
SpearmintFresh Spearmint440.733.38.4NA6.800.190.340.05485.6
Prepared Yellow MustardMustard, prepared, yellow603.343.745.830.92400.210.370.3683.7
SaffronSaffron Spices3105.8511.465.4NA3.901.61.240.7512
Prepared HorseradishHorseradish, prepared480.691.1811.383.300.090.0530.2985
Canned CapersCapers, canned230.862.364.90.413.200.230.180.1184
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed431.123.467NA2.100.060.0130.08286
BasilFresh Basil230.643.152.650.31.600.0410.320.07392

Macronutrients in Top 50 Spices with the highest Fiber content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all spices , sorted by most amount of Fiber per 100 grams.

Top 5 spices with most amount of fiber per 100 grams are:

  1. Curry Powder Spice
  2. Ground Cinnamon Spices
  3. Ground Savory Spice
  4. Dried Rosemary Spices
  5. Dried Oregano Spices