Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots15792.2755.836617371.200.380.0450.849.07
Sun-dried TomatoesTomatoes, sun-dried117013.56425317155.801.930.05566
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes15832.140.637817041.700.350.0410.7718
Dried Oriental RadishesRadishes, oriental, dried12293.273628716910800.990.930.5389.3
Sweet Pickle relishPickle relish, sweet5902.131.68159132500.240.290.27282
KetchupCatsup4580.454.7124961.3600.0640.0050.18311
Low Salt KetchupLow sodium Ketchup4580.454.7124961.3600.0640.0050.18311
Hearts Of PalmRaw Hearts Of Palm5220.9112.2116786.800.210.0590.34315
Tomato PasteCanned Tomato Paste3722.1319.685.855.218.600.450.0320.69333
Jerusalem-artichokesRaw Jerusalem-artichokes3310.0459.077943.57.260000.005354
In Pod Fava BeansRaw In Pod Fava Beans3993.3368041.83400.540.141.4329
Baked Frozen Sweet PotatoBaked Frozen Sweet Potato no Salt4540.547.7610641.68.1600.110.0320.19334
Chicory RootsRaw Chicory Roots3270.916.3579.439.66.800.220.0590.34363
Boiled BeetsBoiled and Drained Beets2000.827.6245369.0700.130.0230.26395
ShallotsRaw Shallots3270.4511.376.235.714.500.0770.0090.17362
BeetsRaw Beets1950.777.343.430.712.700.120.0230.25397
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves4229.625.478.528.65001.523.90.67333
Yellow Sweet CornRaw Yellow Sweet Corn3906.12158528.49.0701.470.0642.14345
Boiled Green PeasBoiled and Drained Green Peas381124.371272500.180.0860.37353
Green PeasRaw Green Peas3671.824.665.525.72600.320.160.69358
Canned BeetsCanned Beets, Solids1410.644.1332.7258.1600.10.0180.2413
Green Hot Chili PeppersRaw Green Hot Chili Peppers1810.919.0743236.800.0950.0230.47398
Sweet OnionsRaw Sweet Onions1450.363.6334.222.84.10NANANA414
Frozen Green PeasFrozen Green Peas, Unprepared3491.823.761.822.720.400.30.150.64363
Tomato PureeCanned Tomato Puree1720.957.540.7228.600.130.0180.37399
Pickled EggplantEggplant, pickled2223.184.144.321.811.300.640.221.1394
Boiled ParsnipsBoiled and Drained Parsnips3221.3667721.816.300.230.0140.19364
ParsnipsRaw Parsnips3401.365.4481.621.822.200.230.0140.19361
Chinese WaterchestnutsRaw Chinese Waterchestnuts4400.456.3510921.813.600.120.0450.15333
Frozen CarrotsFrozen Carrots, Unprepared1632.13.543621.61500.210.0771.12408
CarrotsRaw Carrots1861.14.243.521.512.700.150.0090.45400
Boiled OnionsBoiled and Drained Onions2000.866.174621.56.3500.140.0180.32399
RutabagasRaw Rutabagas1680.734.93920.210.400.120.240.16406
Garden CressRaw Garden Cress1453.1811.82520500.10.340.69406
Canned Crushed TomatoesTomatoes, crushed, canned1451.277.4433208.600.180.0230.49406
OnionsRaw Onions1810.45542.419.27.700.190.0180.059404
Red Sweet PeppersRaw Red Sweet Peppers1181.364.527.4199.5300.270.250.45418
Sweet PotatoRaw Sweet Potato3900.237.12911913.600.0820.0050.059351
Canned Green PeasCanned Green Peas Solids3131.620571918.600.280.140.6371
Sprouted Mung BeansRaw Sprouted Mung Beans1360.8213.82718.78.1600.210.0730.19410
Jalapeno PeppersRaw Jalapeno Peppers1321.684.1329.518.712.700.420.230.28416
Hyacinth-Young beansRaw Hyacinth-Young beans2090.919.5341.718.51500.40.0320.005399
Edible Podded PeasRaw Edible Podded Peas1910.9112.734.21811.800.180.0590.34403
Green TomatoesRaw Green Tomatoes1040.915.442318500.130.0140.35422
Boiled Podded PeasBoiled and Drained Podded Peas1911.0415321812.700.20.0680.39403
Boiled RutabagasBoiled and Drained Rutabagas1360.824.231188.1600.130.260.17415
Hubbard Winter SquashRaw Hubbard Winter Squash1812.279.0739.51817.700.470.590.36399
Bulb FennelRaw Bulb Fennel1410.915.6233181400.4100.77409
TomatillosRaw Tomatillos1454.634.3526.5188.600.630.0731.82416
Canned Carrot JuiceCarrot juice, canned1810.684.34217.73.6300.120.0410.28403
Young Green OnionsYoung Green Onions, tops only1222.134.42617.78.1600.750.180.37419
LeeksRaw Leeks2771.366.86417.78.1600.180.450.3376
Red CabbageRaw Red Cabbage1410.736.533.417.49.5300.0950.20.15410
Serrano PeppersRaw Serrano Peppers14527.930.417.416.800.270.0270.98409
Frozen Whole OnionsFrozen Whole Onions, Unprepared1590.274.0438.317.37.700.050.0050.11409
TurnipsRaw Turnips1270.454.12917.28.1600.050.180.054417

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegetables with the highest Sugars content per 1 lb

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegetables , sorted by most amount of Sugars per 1 pound.

Top 5 vegetables with most amount of sugars per 1 pound are:

  1. Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers
  2. Freeze-dried Red Sweet Peppers
  3. Freeze-dried Shallots
  4. Sun-dried Tomatoes
  5. Dry Onions Flakes