Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain00.120.20.920.5904.201.2082
Wheat BagelsBagels, wheat00.40.213.370.150000.321.576
Whole Grain BagelsWhole Grain White Bagels00.70.44.650.150000.240.5140
Barley flourBarley flour or meal00.370.116.270.40000.572.28
Pearled BarleyCooked Pearled Barley00.080.062.060.120000.010.816
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans00.90.191.960.290000.215.6444
Black BeansRaw Black Beans00.90.191.960.290000.215.6444
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans00.750.211.460.31000NANA604
French BeansRaw French Beans00.540.222.10.404.60NANA399
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans00.650.241.960.4505.300.226482
Boiled Kidney BeansBoiled All Types Kidney Beans00.160.060.580.1201.200.038.4130
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans00.530.222.060.404.500.2219394
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans00.610.222.10.404.500.215.6394
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans00.780.162.20.430NA00.022.5364
Sprouted Navy BeansRaw Sprouted Navy Beans00.390.221.220.190190NANA132
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans00.770.191.90.530000.215.7463
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans00.710.211.170.4706.300.215.6525
Sprouted Pinto BeansRaw Sprouted Pinto Beans00.230.182.280.17021.70NANA118
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans00.740.211.340.44000NANA386
White BeansRaw White Beans00.440.150.480.320000.215.6388
Chocolate SyrupBeverages, chocolate syrup00.010.050.320.0100.200.020.52

Vitamins in Top 100 Vegan Food with the lowest Vitamin A content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegan food , sorted by least amount of Vitamin A per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with least amount of vitamin a per 100 grams are:

  1. Uncooked Amaranth Grain
  2. Bottled Apple Juice
  3. Raw Sulfured Dried Apples
  4. Wheat Bagels
  5. Whole Grain White Bagels