Menu

App version: 10.308

Spices
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Deglet Noor DatesDates, deglet noor4000.550.0450.0040.023010689.827.828.233.711.33.47
Baked Yellow PlantainsPlantains, yellow, baked2200.23000058.630.25.45.3719.43.12.15
RowalRaw Rowal1572.830.35NANANA34200.711.5617.78.83.26
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts8116580.318.6040110.310.351014.630
MangosRaw Mangos850.540.130.0720.027021.219.46.632.859.882.271.16
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts79464.28.370.4120038.5110.340.459.741528.6
Extra Sweet PineappleRaw Extra Sweet Pineapple72.30.16NANANANA1914.63.052.49.1720.75
TangerinesRaw Tangerines750.440.0550.0260.068019153.438.582.551.15
Boiled White Sweet CornBoiled and Drained White Sweet Corn13720.280.0260.83030.8111.450.998.533.834.73
PineappleRaw Pineapple710.170.0130.0240.033018.61432.458.520.77
ClementinesRaw Clementines66.60.21NANANANA17132.322.258.452.41.2
ApricotsRaw Apricots680.550.03800.11015.8131.333.368.322.832
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts78462110.08811042.88.380.0710.0718.244.6826
Boiled Green PeasBoiled and Drained Green Peas1190.310.0550.0270.120228.40.580.187.47.87.6
Green PeasRaw Green Peas1150.570.10.050.22020.58.040.550.177.078.087.7
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt83270.4110.03713.80306.95006.951234.5
NectarinesRaw Nectarines62.40.450.0350.0030.16015111.942.236.92.41.5
Peaches, YellowRaw Yellow Peaches55.30.350.0270.0030.12013.5122.172.766.752.131.3
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds84874.55.80.01418.3029.86.90.0140.0146.7315.529.7
Roasted HazelnutsDry Roasted Hazelnuts Or Filberts91688.56.40.085120256.930.0990.0996.7313.321.3
Frozen Green PeasFrozen Green Peas, Unprepared1090.570.0940.0470.2019.37.10.350.116.526.387.4
Traditional PineappleTraditional Raw Pineapple63.80.18NANANANA16.811.82.752.56.5NA0.78
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts1018107170.291.84019.66.480.0990.0996.281211.2
Cantaloupe MelonsRaw Cantaloupe Melons480.270.0720.0650.05011.6112.652.26.171.281.2
Navel OrangesRaw Navel Oranges69.50.210.0240.0130.033017.8123.22.86.073.11.3
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts890866.330.1211023.76.150.0990.0995.9513.721
Mamey SapoteRaw Mamey Sapote1760.650.240.120.016045.528.51111.45.87.652.06
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried4147.771.952.661.77071.810.30.63.95.83837.7
Cooked Frozen Green PeasBoiled and Drained Frozen Green Peas1110.380.0690.0340.15020.26.240.180.165.756.387.3
Frozen CarrotsFrozen Carrots, Unprepared510.650.0670.0240.350116.750.440.575.744.681.1
Roasted Macadamia NutsDry Roasted Macadamia Nuts1018108170.281.850195.870.0990.0995.6711.311
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans10061058.91.427.8019.25.750.0570.0575.6713.313.5
AlmondsNuts, almonds82170.85.40.00417.5030.56.170.160.245.617.730
PecansPecans nuts9791028.761.429.2019.65.630.0570.0575.5313.613
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices4831.470.310.0210.3601129.42.371.035.521.514.8
Canned Green PeasCanned Green Peas Solids980.50.0880.0440.190185.90.180.165.435.86.27
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices72051.42.85.388.40409.620.0284.15.2317.337
CarrotsRaw Carrots580.340.0450.0030.14013.66.70.780.845.13.971.3
Pink GrapefruitRaw Pink and Red Grapefruit59.50.20.030.0110.0410159.772.52.34.982.271.1
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts954976.940.2347018.55.10.0990.0994.95.2419.4
Cooked Frozen CarrotsBoiled and Drained Frozen Carrots52.40.960.170.0620.410115.80.40.514.884.680.82
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans4782.130.240.760.47NA865.500.34.7221.731.7
Canned Green Peas with LiquidsCanned Green Peas Solids and Liquids750.430.0770.0380.160144.540.140.114.24.684.52
FeijoaRaw Feijoa86.50.60.150.0410.15021.611.64.23.34.159.071
Boiled Yellow Sweet CornBoiled and Drained Yellow Sweet Corn1362.130.280.0260.83029.76.441.11.23.93.44.83
Boiled CarrotsBoiled and Drained Carrots49.60.260.0430.0010.12011.74.90.510.573.834.251.08
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas5165.50.580.231.2087.44.4500.623.831.532.8
Sweet PotatoRaw Sweet Potato1220.0710.0260.0010.018028.55.930.991.363.574.252.23
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels828736.30.08532.7028.33.7NANA3.541229.5
Honeydew MelonsRaw Honeydew Melons510.20.0540.0470.03701311.54.23.83.51.130.77
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts927928.71354019.43.70.130.113.449.521.6
BananasRaw Bananas1260.470.160.0380.065032.417.36.877.063.43.71.55
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice4424.62.60.120.950954.550.640.543.373213.7
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts93495230.05134.5016.63.3003.310.620.3
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices744596.40.39400404.240.410.523.327.625.5
Baked Sweet PotatoSweet Potato Baked in skin, flesh only1280.210.0740.0090.13029.49.20.710.813.234.682.85
Bosc PearsRaw Bosc Pears950.13NANANANA2314.583.534.40.51
ApplesRaw Apples with skin73.70.240.040.0130.061019.614.78.363.442.933.40.37
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices4691.030.350.0170.201033.440.440.0992.912.823.5
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans4921.740.330.340.24088.7300.182.82230.4
Canned Kidney BeansCanned All Types Kidney Beans1190.850.20.120.15020.62.62002.626.17.4
Buckwheat FlourWhole-groat Buckwheat Flour4754.40.960.11.2401003.7NANA2.41418
PlumsRaw Plums65.20.40.02400.062016144.357.22.2320.99
Japanese PersimmonsRaw Japanese Persimmons990.270.0280.0060.055026.417.87.97.72.25.10.82
Japanese PersimmonsRaw Japanese Persimmons990.270.0280.0060.055026.417.87.97.72.25.10.82
Japanese PersimmonsRaw Japanese Persimmons990.270.0280.0060.055026.417.87.97.72.25.10.82
Japanese PersimmonsRaw Japanese Persimmons990.270.0280.0060.055026.417.87.97.72.25.10.82
LentilsRaw Lentils4991.50.220.160.59089.82.880.3802.11535
Boiled Sweet Potato no SkinBoiled Sweet Potato without Skin1080.20.04400.0860258.140.610.772.033.541.94
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain5269.952.070.063.880922.40.0140.3829.519.2
ZESPRI SunGold KiwifruitRaw ZESPRI SunGold Kiwifruit89.30.40.0920.0610.085022.417.48.227.51.7321.45
WatermelonRaw Watermelon42.50.210.02300.071010.78.84.762.241.70.570.86
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed75759.85.232.38.370412.200.571.6338.726
Roasted Squash Seed KernelsRoasted Pumpkin And Squash Seed Kernels81469.5120.1627.80211.830.0990.0991.69.242.3
Squash Seed KernelsDried Pumpkin And Squash Seed Kernels79269.512.30.1729.401520.210.181.68.543
Boiled OnionsBoiled and Drained Onions62.40.270.0440.0060.099014.46.72.043.11.5621.93
Canned Mango NectarMango nectar, canned72.30.0850.020.0110.004018.617.67.97.531.450.430.16
Dry Quick OatsDry Regular and Quick Oats Cereals5379.241.570.143.10961.4001.414.318.6
OnionsRaw Onions56.70.140.060.0060.018013.261.832.81.42.41.56
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried3766.072.20.881.060985.81.62.71.360.212.8
Yellow Sweet CornRaw Yellow Sweet Corn1221.90.460.020.67026.58.872.754.861.262.834.64
Sauteed Yellow OnionsOnions, yellow, sauteed17415.32.10.946.8NA11NA2.12.981.152.41.35
PaprikaPaprika Spice40018.33.030.6410.4076.514.79.53.731.1549.520
Red Sour CherriesRaw Red Sour Cherries710.430.0960.0620.065017.3124.985.931.132.271.4

Macronutrients in Top 100 Whole Vegan Food with the highest Sucrose content per 5 oz

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in whole vegan food , sorted by most amount of Sucrose per 5 ounces.

Top 5 whole vegan food with most amount of sucrose per 5 ounces are:

  1. Deglet Noor Dates
  2. Baked Yellow Plantains
  3. Raw Rowal
  4. Dried Fresh Chinese Jujube
  5. Dry Roasted Pistachio Nuts