Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Candied fruitCandied fruit3220.070.3482.780.71.600.010.0080.01316.7
Sweetened Dried CranberriesCranberries, dried, sweetened3081.10.1782.872.65.300.0880.0230.1615.8
Medjool DatesDates, medjool2770.151.87566.56.7NANANANA21.3
Sweetened Dried MangoMango, dried, sweetened3191.182.4578.666.32.400.290.160.06116.6
Dried LitchisLitchis, dried2771.23.870.7664.600.270.180.1822.3
Golden RaisinsGolden Seedless Raisins3010.23.288065.73.300.0650.0190.03815
Dark RaisinsDark Seedless Raisins2990.253.379.3654.500.0940.0140.03915.5
Deglet Noor DatesDates, deglet noor2820.392.457563.4800.0320.0030.01620.5
Dried Zante CurrantsCurrants, zante, dried2900.223.437762.34.400.0850.0120.03517.6
Raw Sulfured Dried PearsPears, dried, sulfured, uncooked2620.631.8769.762.27.500.0350.0020.1526.7
Raw Dried FigsFigs, dried, uncooked2490.933.364489.800.1400.3530
Dried Goji BerriesGoji berries, dried3490.3914.37745.61300NANA7.5
Prune pureePrune puree2570.22.165393.300.016NANA30
TamarindsRaw Tamarinds2390.62.862.538.85.100.2700.05931.4
Canned Maraschino CherriesDrained Canned Maraschino Cherries1650.210.224238.83.200.0390.0270.02857.3
Raspberry Juice ConcentrateRaspberry juice concentrate2211.343.045338.21.1NA0.0560.0030.00941
Dried PlumsRaw Dried Plums2400.382.1864387.100.0880.0170.04431
Stewed Dried FigsFigs, dried, stewed1070.41.4227.623.44.200.06200.1569.8
Mamey SapoteRaw Mamey Sapote1240.461.4532205.400.170.0820.01165
JackfruitRaw Jackfruit950.641.7223.3191.500.20.0790.01573.5
Canned ApricotsApricots Canned in Heavy Syrup, Drained830.110.6421.318.72.700.00700.02177.6
Yellow PlantainsRaw Yellow Plantains1220.351.33217.51.7000065.2
Canned Prune JuicePrune juice, canned710.030.6117.516.5100.00300.00781.2
FigsRaw Figs740.30.751916.32.900.0600.1479
American Type GrapesRaw American Type Grapes670.350.631716.30.900.110.0240.07981.3
Red Or Green GrapesRaw Red Or Green Grapes690.160.721815.50.900.0540.0110.03780.5
LitchisRaw Litchis660.440.8316.515.21.300.0990.0650.06781.8
RowalRaw Rowal11122.324146.2NA0.25NANA71.4
Canned Papaya NectarPapaya nectar, canned570.150.1714.5140.600.0470.0280.00785
PomegranatesRaw Pomegranates831.171.6718.713.7400.1200.07978
MangosRaw Mangos600.380.821513.71.600.0920.0510.01983.5
SoursopRaw Soursop660.311713.53.300.05100.06981
Canned Guanabana NectarGuanabana nectar, canned590.170.1115130.100.02900.03984.7
CherimoyaRaw Cherimoya750.681.5717.713300.230.160.02879.4
Sweet CherriesRaw Sweet Cherries630.21.0616132.100.0380.0260.02782.3
Canned Tamarind NectarTamarind nectar, canned570.120.0914.712.70.50NANANA85

Macronutrients in Top 100 Fruits with the highest Sugars content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all fruits , sorted by most amount of Sugars per 100 grams.

Top 5 fruits with most amount of sugars per 100 grams are:

  1. Candied fruit
  2. Sweetened Dried Cranberries
  3. Sweetened Dried Blueberries
  4. Cherries, tart, dried, sweetened
  5. Medjool Dates