Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Coconut OilOil, coconut100.050000000.02892
Almond OilOil, almond0000NA00000884
Oat OilOil, oat0000000000884
Palm OilOil, palm000.010NA00000884
Rice Bran OilOil, rice bran0NA0.070NA00000884
Walnut OilOil, walnut0000NA00000884
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried1450.963.533022.3575507NA32.97719
Roasted Macadamia NutsDry Roasted Macadamia Nuts700.572.651183.0419836311.741.3718
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts850.763.71304.131883683.651.3718
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans721.172.81323.93293424415.07710
PecansPecans nuts701.22.531214.52774103.804.53691
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts161.325.532518.85755970.726.45673
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat260.83.32902.7520654318.5372660
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts1601.742.433761.22725659191734.06659
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts610.742.121734.63364368.114.3657
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts981.62.91583.43464414.923.1654
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread720.762.841641.983508189.12923.5650
Roasted HazelnutsDry Roasted Hazelnuts Or Filberts1231.754.381735.553107554.102.5646
Blanched HazelnutsBlanched Hazelnuts Or Filberts1491.63.316012.73106584.102.2629
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts81.043.062344.3335628NA724.3629
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts1141.734.71636.182906802.402.45628
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt3470.933.52792.135087482.473.3614
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt610.531.521761.853977263.363.28599
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds2681.13.732792.23471713233.3598
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels4261.68.95951.46732414341154.62595
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched2361.033.282681.844816593.2192.97590
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter540.572.161791.36335592404762.67588
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt432.25.032580.8245754611.5155.16587
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt580.431.581781.83636349.362.77587
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels781.85.253251.956606455395584
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts432.046.052731.6753163220135.35580
AlmondsNuts, almonds2691.033.72702.184817334.113.12579
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried10.672.4601.3401017NA380.36576
Roasted CashewsDry Roasted Cashew Nuts452.2262600.8349056511.7165.6574
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds9754.114.63512.4662946834117.75573
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts1071.34.031091.2446910071062.34572
PeanutsRaw Peanuts921.144.61681.933767057.2183.27567
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds9892.4714.83562.563847534117.16565

Minerals in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Energy content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Energy per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of energy per 100 grams are:

  1. All Purpose Salad or Cooking Industrial and Retail Corn Oil
  2. Industrial High Oleic Canola Oil
  3. Low Linolenic Industrial Soy Oil
  4. Coconut Oil
  5. Almond Oil