Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
SaltTable Salt240.030.3310.1080.1387580.1
TamariSoy sauce made from soy (tamari)200.142.38400.51302120.855860.43
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce330.041.457411664350.554930.87
MisoMiso570.422.5480.86159210737282.56
Yeast extract spreadYeast extract spread670.254.041800.26104210027.633804.2
FuyuSalted and Fermented Tofu460.381.98521.1773751728731.56
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices3301171491.730019502028674.3
Canned Grape LeavesGrape leaves, canned2891.842.98140.2934290.928530.4
Canned CapersCapers, canned400.371.67330.0810401.223480.32
Pickled EggplantEggplant, pickled250.170.776NA9120.616740.23
Candies, TamarindCandies, Tamarind00.050450.0156309116430.08
Prepared Yellow MustardMustard, prepared, yellow630.071.6480.4210815233.511040.64
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed1206.128.51951.911813637.210482
KetchupCatsup150.090.35130.08262810.79070.17
Crackers, multigrainCrackers, multigrain140.152.629NA292171268830.98
Wakame SeaweedRaw Wakame Seaweed1500.282.181071.480500.78720.38
Chow MeinChow Mein Chinese Noodles00.126.43190.589810328.58660.81
Sweet Pickle relishPickle relish, sweet30.090.8750.02142508110.14
Crackers, whole-wheatCrackers, whole-wheat360.423.341102.15331345108002.63

Minerals in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Sodium content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegan food , sorted by most amount of Sodium per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with most amount of sodium per 100 grams are:

  1. Table Salt
  2. Leavening agents, baking soda
  3. Leavening agents, baking powder, double-acting, sodium aluminum sulfate
  4. Leavening agents, baking powder, double-acting, straight phosphate
  5. Original Dry Taco Seasoning Mix