Menu
Spices
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed13210.816.6581.65426046022.7116
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed07.460.73142.1539502.7201.419.5
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels13.66.71.6386.1103006.3501600
Dried Coriander LeafDried Coriander Leaf Spices13295.686.848.62.7712430257104.676167
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts4.545.641200.526309.070NANA
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts05.420.7311.21.255005.4402.45NA
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried9.074.140.422.350.5227202.72NANANA
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans04.10.888.871.320140000.9525.4
Black BeansRaw Black Beans04.10.888.871.320140000.9525.4
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives154904.16.826.89.05490029940NANA
SoybeansRaw Soybeans4.543.963.957.361.71701027.203.86213
LentilsRaw Lentils9.073.960.96122.452173020.402.2222.7
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts1183.950.735.97.7231025.4013NA
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts31.83.930.594.10.8718109.070NANA
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices03.870.454.061.1237204.5408.030
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas13.63.871.039.41.6287106.801.7722.7
Dried PepeaoPepeao, dried03.751.613.64.372606.350NANA
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices9.073.651.221.51.8735032.202324.5
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks63.53.631.8165.5166005350NANA
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans03.50.749.921.9416510NA00.09111.3
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans03.50.878.62.421000000.9526
OatsOats03.460.634.360.54254000NANA
Ground SageGround Sage Spices13383.421.522612.2124301470347777
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans03.40.976.61.42740000NANA
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas31.83.261.116.40.646808.1600.5472
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans03.230.965.332.152381028.600.9525.4
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts593.151.066.235.1231013.609.8460
PecansPecans nuts13.630.595.30.951000506.3516
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans02.961.088.872.0321860240127.2
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts4.542.90.518.162.55513028.606864.4
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 4.542.90.8513.41.32068000NANA
PeanutsRaw Peanuts02.90.6154.71.58108900037.80
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices2902.851.520.81.9745.403501524.5
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans27.22.81.0610.21.732835021.802.341
ChiaDried Chia SeedsNA2.80.7740NA22207.26NA2.27NA
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts02.80.161.340.4610003.18025.60
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans02.760.989.571.81787020.400.9525.4
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour27.22.645.2619.62.115650008.85318
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans9.072.550.4112.71.6629440180NANA
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 13.62.51.5131.66191906.3500.2341
Long-grain Brown RiceRaw Long-grain Brown Rice02.450.4329.52.161040002.722.72
French BeansRaw French Beans02.4319.451.818100210NANA
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans02.40.999.341.81787020.40186
Sun-dried TomatoesTomatoes, sun-dried2002.42.2411.5308017800.045195
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried7082.331.944.547.9139302780NANA
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried8622.331.822.42.5124302270347777
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils13.62.30.486.81.8392507.70NANA
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans02.30.926.972.3217920003.2727.2
Whole Wheat FlourWhole-grain Wheat Flour02.280.7522.51.852000003.228.6
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes4.542.270.454.57.26753034000.8217.2
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 13.62.160.9672.43252701803.741
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices02.070.361.463.26290010601.2218.6
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans4.542.061121.62821000NANA
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans31.82.040.495.30.8572.603.1805.9NA
White BeansRaw White Beans020.662.171.4417600000.9525.4
Green SoybeansRaw Green Soybeans411.970.797.50.2974801320NANA
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices01.970.643.67.521305.4403.041.8
TamarindsRaw Tamarinds9.071.940.698.80.363.501600.4512.7
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans01.943.424.81.029300210NA168
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts01.90.264.81.911302.2704.1155
MilletRaw Millet01.91.321.41.743860000.234.1
Durum WheatWheat, durum01.90.5530.61.9195000NANA
Dill SeedDill Seed Spices13.61.91.312.71.1345.40950NANA
Buckwheat FlourWhole-groat Buckwheat Flour01.90.86282.642450001.4531.8
Soft White WheatWheat, soft white01.860.4921.61.71860004.68.6
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices31.81.851.627.42.13NA0950NANA
Whole Wheat PastaDry Whole-Wheat PastaNA1.850.9939.41.33130NA02.16.35
Sprouted Navy BeansRaw Sprouted Navy Beans01.770.985.530.87599085.30NANA
TeffRaw Teff01.771.2215.32.2NANANANA0.368.6
Hard white WheatWheat, hard white01.760.49201.671720004.68.6
CornYellow Corn Grain 501.750.9116.52.82860002.221.36
CornmealWhole-grain Yellow Cornmeal501.750.9116.51.381130001.91.36
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices81.61.741.716.41.6345.4095011.30
Dried Chervil SpicesSpices, chervil, dried13291.723.124.54.2124302270NANA
DurianRaw or Frozen Durian9.071.70.914.871.43163089.4NANANA
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice11661.66NA18.58.2NA02270NANA
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts4.541.651.03200.4315403.63042.3244
Raw SpeltUncooked Spelt01.650.51311.0420400NA3.616.3
Leafy Tips CowpeasRaw Leafy Tips Cowpeas1631.60.795.10.845801630NANA

Vitamins in Top 100 Whole Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin B1 content per 1 lb

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in whole vegan food , sorted by most amount of Vitamin B1 per 1 pound.

Top 5 whole vegan food with most amount of vitamin b1 per 1 pound are:

  1. Dried Spirulina Seaweed
  2. Flaxseed
  3. Dried Sunflower Seed Kernels
  4. Dried Coriander Leaf Spices
  5. Dried Pinyon Pine Nuts