Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
SoymilkSoymilk Unfortified541.753.276.340.600.210.0750.5888
Chocolate SoymilkUnfortified Chocolate Soymilk631.532.269.957.860.400.240.0750.5885.6
OkaraOkara761.733.5212.2NANA00.190.0890.6781.6
Canned CowpeasCanned Common Cowpeas770.554.7413.6NA3.300.140.0870.1579.6
Canned Kidney BeansCanned All Types Kidney Beans840.65.214.51.854.300.140.0820.1178
Tofu YogurtTofu yogurt941.83.5161.240.200.260.120.977.5
SILK Peach soy yogurtSILK Peach soy yogurt941.182.351914.70.600NANA76.4
Canned Baked BeansCanned Baked Beans no Salt1050.44.820.57.85.500.10.0780.09372.6
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce530.578.144.930.40.800.0730.0290.2371
Soy CheeseSoybean, curd cheese1518.112.56.91.6001.170.544.0371
Canned Pinto BeansCanned Pinto Beans, Solids1140.9720.20.545.500.160.160.1270.6
Canned Navy BeansBeans, navy, mature seeds, canned1130.437.5320.50.285.100.110.0850.170.5
Canned White BeansBeans, white, mature seeds, canned1140.297.26210.294.800.0740.0560.06770
FuyuSalted and Fermented Tofu11688.94.38NANA01.160.53470
Boiled Kidney BeansBoiled All Types Kidney Beans1270.58.67230.326.400.0730.170.1167
Canned Chickpeas Canned Chickpeas , Solids1392.777.0522.546.400.210.0360.9366.7
TamariSoy sauce made from soy (tamari)600.110.55.571.70.800.0110.0050.03966
HummusHome Prepared Hummus1778.64.86200.27401.140.0742.0465
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt1728.9718.28.363601.30.64.4762.6
TempehTempeh1921120.37.642.73.702.540.254.0559.7
Cooked TempehTempeh, cooked19511.4207.622.73.703.40.122.559.6
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial237187.8150.625.502.560.738.0857.4
NattoNatto2111119.412.74.95.401.60.735.4855
Fried TofuTofu, fried27020198.862.723.902.91.351050.5
MisoMiso198612.825.46.25.401.030.412.4843
YokanYokan, prepared from adzuki beans and sugar2600.123.360.7NANA00.043NA0.02635.5
FalafelHome prepared Falafel3331813.332NANA02.40.110.534.6
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans3290.532063NA12.700.19NA0.1113.4
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans3351.232360NA24.700.320.240.2912.4
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans3371.522.360.83.8815.3NA0.170.540.3412
Thin Seeded Lima BeansRaw Thin Seeded Lima Beans3350.9320.6638.320.600.220.130.2912
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas3361.2623.5606.910.600.330.20.3412
Soy VermicelliVermicelli, made from soy3310.10.182.317.43.900.0140.0040.03812

Macronutrients in Top 100 Legumes with the highest Water content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all legumes , sorted by most amount of Water per 100 grams.

Top 5 legumes with most amount of water per 100 grams are:

  1. HOUSE FOODS Premium Soft Tofu
  2. Soymilk Unfortified
  3. Tofu, soft, prepared with calcium sulfate and magnesium chloride (nigari)
  4. SILK Original Creamer
  5. Vitasoy USA Organic Nasoya, Soft Tofu