Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Carob flourCarob flour2220.654.62894939.800.090.0040.213.58
French BeansRaw French Beans3432.021964NA2500.220.770.4410.8
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 3411.532658.35.72500.250.0460.5811
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans3330.8323.6602.232500.120.280.1811.8
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans3361.182162.3NA2500.30.230.2811.7
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans3351.232360NA24.700.320.240.2912.4
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas3643.92361.63.142200.410.160.868.7
Thin Seeded Lima BeansRaw Thin Seeded Lima Beans3350.9320.6638.320.600.220.130.2912
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans3391.142262.42.262000.360.210.2610.7
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans3380.6921.563.48.51900.160.0950.2210
Mungo BeansRaw Mungo Beans3411.6425.259NA18.300.1110.07211
Roasted SoybeansSoybeans roasted without salt46925.438.630.2NA17.703.671.712.61.95
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans3471.152462.66.616.300.350.0270.369.05
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans3390.921.363.32.1215.500.230.180.2111
Black BeansRaw Black Beans3411.4221.662.42.1215.500.370.280.3311
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans3471.2321.462.62.115.500.240.240.1711.3
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans3371.522.360.83.8815.3NA0.170.540.3412
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans3371.0622.561.32.11500.150.360.2311.8
White BeansRaw White Beans3330.8523.460.32.11500.220.170.211.3
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 3431.521.762.8NA1500.330.0350.7810.6
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans3290.532063NA12.700.19NA0.1113.4
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans3431.1321642.1412.700.290.220.2710
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 3786.0420.56310.71200.60.12.637.68
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)3876.722.458111100.690.112.8710.3
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils3582.172463NA1100.380.250.897.82
LentilsRaw Lentils3521.0624.663.42.0310.700.150.110.418.26
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas3361.2623.5606.910.600.330.20.3412
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour43420.738327.59.6031.3810.35.16
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt59952.52815.34.189.408.70.038151.45
SoybeansRaw Soybeans4462036.5307.339.302.91.339.938.54
PeanutsRaw Peanuts56749.226164.78.506.280.00315.66.5
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt58749.724.421.34.98.407.720.0269.71.8
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans44921.643.329NA8.103.131.4410.80.8
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread650552514.26.357.8010.20.091161.93
Boiled Kidney BeansBoiled All Types Kidney Beans1270.58.67230.326.400.0730.170.1167
Canned Chickpeas Canned Chickpeas , Solids1392.777.0522.546.400.210.0360.9366.7
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt1728.9718.28.363601.30.64.4762.6
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter58849.522246.55.709.50.03911.31.55
Canned Baked BeansCanned Baked Beans no Salt1050.44.820.57.85.500.10.0780.09372.6
Canned Pinto BeansCanned Pinto Beans, Solids1140.9720.20.545.500.160.160.1270.6
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial237187.8150.625.502.560.738.0857.4
MisoMiso198612.825.46.25.401.030.412.4843
NattoNatto2111119.412.74.95.401.60.735.4855
Canned Navy BeansBeans, navy, mature seeds, canned1130.437.5320.50.285.100.110.0850.170.5
Canned White BeansBeans, white, mature seeds, canned1140.297.26210.294.800.0740.0560.06770
Canned Kidney BeansCanned All Types Kidney Beans840.65.214.51.854.300.140.0820.1178
HummusHome Prepared Hummus1778.64.86200.27401.140.0742.0465
Fried TofuTofu, fried27020198.862.723.902.91.351050.5
Soy VermicelliVermicelli, made from soy3310.10.182.317.43.900.0140.0040.03812
TempehTempeh1921120.37.642.73.702.540.254.0559.7
Cooked TempehTempeh, cooked19511.4207.622.73.703.40.122.559.6
Canned CowpeasCanned Common Cowpeas770.554.7413.6NA3.300.140.0870.1579.6

Macronutrients in Top 100 Legumes with the highest Fiber content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all legumes , sorted by most amount of Fiber per 100 grams.

Top 5 legumes with most amount of fiber per 100 grams are:

  1. Carob flour
  2. Raw French Beans
  3. Raw Broadbeans
  4. Raw All Types Kidney Beans
  5. Raw Small White Beans