Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread6505510.20.09116014.26.357.825
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt59952.58.70.03815015.34.189.428
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt58749.77.720.0269.7021.34.98.424.4
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter58849.59.50.03911.30246.55.722
PeanutsRaw Peanuts56749.26.280.00315.60164.78.526
Roasted SoybeansSoybeans roasted without salt46925.43.671.712.6030.2NA17.738.6
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans44921.63.131.4410.8029NA8.143.3
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour43420.731.3810.30327.59.638
Fried TofuTofu, fried270202.91.351008.862.723.919
SoybeansRaw Soybeans446202.91.339.930307.339.336.5
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial237182.560.738.080150.625.57.8
FalafelHome prepared Falafel333182.40.110.5032NANA13.3
Cooked TempehTempeh, cooked19511.43.40.122.507.622.73.720
NattoNatto211111.60.735.48012.74.95.419.4
TempehTempeh192112.540.254.0507.642.73.720.3
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt1728.971.30.64.4708.363618.2
HummusHome Prepared Hummus1778.61.140.0742.040200.2744.86
Soy CheeseSoybean, curd cheese1518.11.170.544.0306.91.6012.5
FuyuSalted and Fermented Tofu11681.160.53404.38NANA8.9
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)3876.70.690.112.87058111122.4
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 3786.040.60.12.6306310.71220.5
MisoMiso19861.030.412.48025.46.25.412.8
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas3643.90.410.160.86061.63.142223
Canned Chickpeas Canned Chickpeas , Solids1392.770.210.0360.93022.546.47.05
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils3582.170.380.250.89063NA1124
French BeansRaw French Beans3432.020.220.770.44064NA2519
Tofu YogurtTofu yogurt941.80.260.120.90161.240.23.5
SoymilkSoymilk Unfortified541.750.210.0750.5806.340.63.27
OkaraOkara761.730.190.0890.67012.2NANA3.52
Mungo BeansRaw Mungo Beans3411.640.1110.072059NA18.325.2
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans3431.60.360.270.49061.5NANA23
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 3411.530.250.0460.58058.35.72526
Chocolate SoymilkUnfortified Chocolate Soymilk631.530.240.0750.5809.957.860.42.26
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans3371.50.170.540.34NA60.83.8815.322.3
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 3431.50.330.0350.78062.8NA1521.7
Black BeansRaw Black Beans3411.420.370.280.33062.42.1215.521.6
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas3361.260.330.20.340606.910.623.5
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans3351.230.320.240.29060NA24.723
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans3471.230.240.240.17062.62.115.521.4
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans3361.180.30.230.28062.3NA2521
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans3471.150.350.0270.36062.66.616.324
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans3391.140.360.210.26062.42.262022
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans3431.130.290.220.270642.1412.721
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans3371.060.150.360.23061.32.11522.5
LentilsRaw Lentils3521.060.150.110.41063.42.0310.724.6
Thin Seeded Lima BeansRaw Thin Seeded Lima Beans3350.930.220.130.290638.320.620.6
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans3390.90.230.180.21063.32.1215.521.3
Canned Pinto BeansCanned Pinto Beans, Solids1140.90.160.160.12020.20.545.57
White BeansRaw White Beans3330.850.220.170.2060.32.11523.4
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans3330.830.120.280.180602.232523.6
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans3380.690.160.0950.22063.48.51921.5
Carob flourCarob flour2220.650.090.0040.210894939.84.62
Canned Kidney BeansCanned All Types Kidney Beans840.60.140.0820.11014.51.854.35.2
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce530.570.0730.0290.2304.930.40.88.14
Canned CowpeasCanned Common Cowpeas770.550.140.0870.15013.6NA3.34.74
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans3290.530.19NA0.11063NA12.720

Macronutrients in Top 100 Legumes with the highest Fat content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all legumes , sorted by most amount of Fat per 100 grams.

Top 5 legumes with most amount of fat per 100 grams are:

  1. Low Sugar Peanut Spread
  2. Oil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt
  3. Chunk Style Peanut Butter
  4. Dry-roasted Peanuts, no salt
  5. Smooth Peanut Butter