Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried Pasilla PeppersPeppers, pasilla, dried17880.173.27.184.2306.40NANA170
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried10220.182.266.43.54020NANA69
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives34150.91.55.9206600NANA108
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots10.30.111.6803900.183.9116
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes10.50.10.991.607500.183.8166
GarlicRaw Garlic00.20.110.71.2403100.081.73
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks140.80.43.51.201180NANA366
Dried PepeaoPepeao, dried00.830.3530.9501.40NANA160
Hearts Of PalmRaw Hearts Of Palm30.050.180.90.810800.5024
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves1800.030.144.670.6302.20NANA112
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute2780.130.551.260.60370NANA123
Hungarian PeppersRaw Hungarian Peppers410.080.061.10.5209300.489.953
Red Hot Chili PeppersRaw Red Hot Chili Peppers480.070.091.240.51014400.691423
Serrano PeppersRaw Serrano Peppers470.050.081.540.5104500.691223
Jalapeno PeppersRaw Jalapeno Peppers540.040.071.280.42011903.5818.527
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves13760.040.352.360.40110210983
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed292.383.67130.360100525.594
Banana PepperRaw Banana Pepper170.080.051.240.36082.700.699.529
Russet PotatoesRaw Whole Russet Potatoes00.080.031.040.3505.700.011.814
ShallotsRaw Shallots00.060.020.20.350800.040.834
Sun-dried TomatoesTomatoes, sun-dried440.530.499.050.3303900.014368
Cooked TaroCooked Taro no Salt40.110.030.510.330502.931.219
Baked PotatoesWhole Baked Potatoes10.060.051.40.3109.600.04228
New Zealand SpinachRaw New Zealand SpinachNA0.040.130.50.303001.4233715
PotatoesRaw Whole Potatoes00.080.031.060.3019.700.01215
Shiitake MushroomsRaw Shiitake MushroomsNA0.020.223.880.29NANA18NANA13
YamRaw Yam70.110.030.550.2901700.352.323
Red Sweet PeppersRaw Red Sweet Peppers1570.050.090.980.29012801.584.946
TaroRaw Taro40.10.030.60.2804.502.38122
SalsifyRaw Salsify00.080.220.50.28080NANA26
Root WasabiRaw Root Wasabi20.130.110.740.270420NANA18
CornsaladRaw Cornsalad3550.070.090.420.270380NANA14
PoiPoi30.130.041.10.270402.3121
Sprouted PeasRaw Sprouted PeasNA0.230.163.10.270100NANA144
Turnip GreensRaw Turnip Greens5790.070.10.60.2606002.86251194
Lotus RootRaw Lotus Root00.160.220.40.260440NANA13
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens5080.190.260.810.2503503.4477827
Garden CressRaw Garden Cress3460.080.2610.2506900.754280
Boiled SpinachBoiled and Drained Spinach5240.10.240.490.2409.802.08494146
Chicory RootsRaw Chicory Roots00.040.030.40.24050NANA23
Bamboo ShootsRaw Bamboo Shoots10.150.070.60.24040107
Burdock RootRaw Burdock Root00.010.030.30.240300.381.623
Potato SkinRaw Potato Skin00.020.041.030.240110NANA17
Yautia Raw Yautia 00.10.040.670.2405.20NANA17
LeeksRaw Leeks830.060.030.40.2301200.924764
Napa CabbageRaw Chinese Napa Cabbage160.040.050.40.2302700.124379
Green Sweet PeppersRaw Green Sweet Peppers180.060.030.480.2208000.377.410
Green CauliflowerRaw Green Cauliflower80.080.10.730.2208800.042057
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked2270.170.1420.2203702.5325671
Brussels SproutsRaw Brussels Sprouts380.140.090.750.2208500.8817761
Boiled SalsifyBoiled and Drained Salsify00.060.170.390.2204.600.190.315
Canned Carrot JuiceCarrot juice, canned9560.090.060.390.2208.501.1615.54
Tomato PasteCanned Tomato Paste760.060.153.080.2202204.31112

Vitamins in Top 100 Vegetables with the highest Vitamin B6 content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegetables , sorted by most amount of Vitamin B6 per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegetables with most amount of vitamin b6 per 100 grams are:

  1. Dried Pasilla Peppers
  2. Dried Ancho Peppers
  3. Freeze-dried Red Sweet Peppers
  4. Freeze-dried Chives
  5. Freeze-dried Shallots