Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed292.383.67130.360100525.594
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives34150.91.55.9206600NANA108
Dried PepeaoPepeao, dried00.830.3530.9501.40NANA160
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks140.80.43.51.201180NANA366
Sun-dried TomatoesTomatoes, sun-dried440.530.499.050.3303900.014368
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes10.50.10.991.607500.183.8166
Green SoybeansRaw Green Soybeans90.440.181.650.070290NANA165
Sprouted Navy BeansRaw Sprouted Navy Beans00.390.221.220.190190NANA132
Leafy Tips CowpeasRaw Leafy Tips Cowpeas360.350.181.120.180360NANA101
Sprouted SoybeansRaw Sprouted Soybeans10.340.121.150.180150NANA172
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots10.30.111.6803900.183.9116
Green PeasRaw Green Peas380.270.132.10.1704000.132565
Sprouted Pinto BeansRaw Sprouted Pinto Beans00.230.182.280.17021.70NANA118
Sprouted LentilsRaw Sprouted Lentils20.230.131.130.19016.50NANA100
Enoki MushroomsRaw Enoki MushroomsNA0.230.27.030.10050.01048
Sprouted PeasRaw Sprouted PeasNA0.230.163.10.270100NANA144
SpirulinaRaw Spirulina Seaweed30.220.341.20.0300.900.492.59
Young Lima BeansRaw Young Lima Beans100.220.11.470.202300.325.634
Taro LeavesRaw Taro Leaves2410.210.461.50.1505202.02109126
SuccotashRaw Succotash150.210.081.60.130150NANA40
White Sweet CornRaw White Sweet Corn00.20.061.70.0606.800.070.346
GarlicRaw Garlic00.20.110.71.2403100.081.73
OkraRaw Okra360.20.0610.2202300.273160
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens5080.190.260.810.2503503.4477827
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried10220.182.266.43.54020NANA69
Dried Pasilla PeppersPeppers, pasilla, dried17880.173.27.184.2306.40NANA170
Young BroadbeansRaw Young Broadbeans180.170.111.50.040330NANA96
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked2270.170.1420.2203702.5325671
Cooked AsparagusBoiled and Drained Asparagus500.160.141.10.0807.701.550.6149
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab1310.160.131.220.1702001.6222483
Lotus RootRaw Lotus Root00.160.220.40.260440NANA13
Sweet Potato LeavesRaw Sweet Potato Leaves1890.160.351.130.190110NA302NA
Yellow Sweet CornRaw Yellow Sweet Corn90.160.061.770.0906.800.070.342
Bamboo ShootsRaw Bamboo Shoots10.150.070.60.24040107
Edible Podded PeasRaw Edible Podded Peas540.150.080.60.1606000.392542
Maitake MushroomsRaw Maitake Mushrooms00.150.246.60.060011230.01021
AsparagusRaw Asparagus380.140.140.980.0905.601.1341.652
Brussels SproutsRaw Brussels Sprouts380.140.090.750.2208500.8817761
In Pod Fava BeansRaw In Pod Fava Beans170.130.292.250.103.701.1641148
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute2780.130.551.260.60370NANA123
Boiled OkraBoiled and Drained Okra140.130.060.870.1901600.274046
Root WasabiRaw Root Wasabi20.130.110.740.270420NANA18
Chrysanthemum LeavesRaw Chrysanthemum Leaves940.130.140.530.1801.40NANA177
Garland ChrysanthemumRaw Garland Chrysanthemum1160.130.140.530.1801.40NA350177
PoiPoi30.130.041.10.270402.3121
Oyster MushroomsRaw Oyster Mushrooms20.130.354.960.1100290038
Canned Green PeasCanned Green Peas Solids270.120.080.730.0609.600.032144

Vitamins in Top 100 Vegetables with the highest Thiamine content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegetables , sorted by most amount of Thiamine per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegetables with most amount of thiamine per 100 grams are:

  1. Yeast extract spread
  2. Dried Spirulina Seaweed
  3. Freeze-dried Red Sweet Peppers
  4. Dehydrated Mashed Potatoes Flakes
  5. Freeze-dried Chives