Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran02.750.28344.070004.91.963
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ01.90.56.81.3000NANA281
Oat BranRaw Oat Bran01.170.220.930.1700013.252
Enriched SemolinaSemolina, enriched00.810.5760.10000.26NA183
OatsOats00.760.140.960.12000NANA56
Oat FlourPartially Debranned Oat Flour00.690.131.470.130000.73.232
Hulled BarleyBarley, hulled10.650.294.60.320000.572.219
Chow MeinChow Mein Chinese Noodles00.570.44.70.0430000.835.3125
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran00.520.5813.61.30001.51.979
Whole Wheat FlourWhole-grain Wheat Flour00.50.174.960.410000.711.944
Brown Rice FlourRice flour, brownNA0.440.086.340.740000.6NA16
MilletRaw Millet00.420.294.70.380000.050.985
Durum WheatWheat, durum00.420.126.740.42000NANA43
TriticaleTriticale00.420.131.430.140000.9NA73
Millet FlourMillet flourNA0.410.07360.37NA0NA0.110.842
Brown RiceRaw Medium-grain Brown Rice00.410.0434.30.51000NANA20
Soft White WheatWheat, soft white00.410.114.770.3800011.941
Whole Wheat PastaDry Whole-Wheat PastaNA0.410.228.70.280NA00.461.469
TeffRaw Teff00.390.273.360.48NANANA0.081.9NA
Hard white WheatWheat, hard white00.390.114.40.3700011.938
CornYellow Corn Grain 110.390.23.630.620000.490.319
CornmealWhole-grain Yellow Cornmeal110.390.23.630.30000.420.325
Spinach Spaghetti Dry Spinach Spaghetti 230.370.24.550.320000.7415248
Barley flourBarley flour or meal00.370.116.270.40000.572.28
Raw SpeltUncooked Spelt00.360.116.840.2300NA0.793.645
Raw QuinoaQuinoa, uncooked10.360.321.520.490NA02.440184
SorghumSorghum Grain00.330.0963.70.440000.5NA20
Light Rye FlourRye flour, light00.330.090.80.230000.835.923
Whole Sorghum FlourWhole-grain Sorghum Flour00.330.0614.50.33NA0.8NA0.56.425
Dark Rye FlourRye flour, dark10.320.254.270.440002.735.933
RyeRye grain10.320.254.270.290000.855.938
Barley Malt flourBarley malt flour10.310.315.640.6600.600.572.238
Medium Rye flourRye flour, medium00.290.111.730.270001.435.934
SemolinaSemolina, unenriched00.280.083.30.1000NANA72
BulgurDry Bulgur00.230.125.10.340000.061.927
Wheat SproutsSprouted Wheat00.230.163.10.2702.60NANA38
Raw Pearled BarleyBarley, pearled, raw10.190.114.60.260000.022.223
Cooked TeffTeff, cooked00.180.0330.910.0970NANANANA18
Dry CouscousCouscous, dry00.160.0783.50.11000NANA20
Cooked Oat BranOat bran, cooked00.160.0340.140.025000NANA6
Rice FlourUnenriched White Rice Flour00.140.0212.60.440000.1104
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain00.120.20.920.5904.201.2082
Wild RiceRaw Wild Rice10.120.266.730.390000.821.995
Cooked QuinoaQuinoa, cooked00.110.110.410.120000.63042
Cooked MilletMillet, cooked00.110.0821.330.110000.020.319
Cooked SpeltSpelt, cooked00.10.032.570.0800NA0.26NA13
BuckwheatBuckwheat00.10.4370.21000NANA30
Cooked KamutCooked Khorasan WheatNA0.0950.032.30.070NANA0.24NA11
Dry PastaDry Unenriched Pasta00.090.061.70.140000.110.118
Pearled BarleyCooked Pearled Barley00.0830.0622.060.120000.010.816
RiceRaw Regular Long-grain White Rice00.070.0491.60.160000.110.18
Cooked CouscousCouscous, cooked00.0630.0270.980.0510000.130.115
Boiled BulgurCooked Bulgur00.0570.02810.0830000.010.518
Cooked Wild RiceWild rice, cooked00.0520.0871.30.140000.240.526
Boiled BuckwheatCooked Buckwheat Groats00.040.0390.940.0770000.091.914
Dry Rice NoodlesRice noodles, dry00.0310.0170.220.0150000.1103
Cooked Rice NoodlesRice noodles, cooked00.0180.0040.0720.0060000.0301

Vitamins in Top 100 Cereals with the highest Thiamine content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all cereals , sorted by most amount of Thiamine per 100 grams.

Top 5 cereals with most amount of thiamine per 100 grams are:

  1. Crude Rice Bran
  2. Crude Wheat Germ
  3. Raw Oat Bran
  4. Enriched Semolina
  5. Unbleached Enriched All-purpose White Wheat Flour