Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried Agar SeaweedSeaweed, agar, dried6250.61217704.35211257.41025.8
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives8130.69206401.3551829609.4705.12
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed1206.128.51951.911813637.210482
Sun-dried TomatoesTomatoes, sun-dried1101.429.11941.8535634275.51072
Yeast extract spreadYeast extract spread670.254.041800.26104210027.633804.2
Dried Oriental RadishesRadishes, oriental, dried6291.636.731700.5420434940.72782.13
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks3600.667.61612.6334624005.7350.66
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves4290.322.41566.71084940.9342.66
Dried PepeaoPepeao, dried1135.076.141461.1511670845707.5
Irishmoss SeaweedRaw Irishmoss Seaweed720.158.91440.37157630.7671.95
Dried Pasilla PeppersPeppers, pasilla, dried970.429.831301.5826722223.2891.4
EpazoteRaw Epazote2750.191.881213.1866330.9431.1
Kelp SeaweedRaw Kelp Seaweed1680.132.851210.242890.72331.23
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried610.51111131.2820124112.9431.42
Wakame SeaweedRaw Wakame Seaweed1500.282.181071.480500.78720.38
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots1830.4361041.429616505.7591.93
DockRaw Dock440.132.41030.35633900.940.2
Sprouted Navy BeansRaw Sprouted Navy Beans150.361.931010.411003070.6130.89
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves3630.422.63952.86912720.990.67
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes2570.421.55921.430316225211.9
Boiled DockBoiled and Drained Dock380.112.08890.3523210.930.17
Boiled SpinachBoiled and Drained Spinach1360.173.57870.94564661.5700.76
Swiss ChardRaw Swiss Chard510.181.8810.37463790.92130.36
SpinachRaw Spinach990.132.7790.9495581790.53
Frozen SpinachUnprepared Frozen Spinach1290.141.9750.7493466740.56
Sprouted SoybeansRaw Sprouted Soybeans670.432.1720.71644840.6141.17
Water ConvolvulusRaw Water Convolvulus 770.021.67710.16393120.91130.18
Beet GreensRaw Beet Greens1170.192.57700.39417620.92260.38
Root WasabiRaw Root Wasabi1280.161.03690.3980568NA171.62
PurslaneRaw Purslane650.112680.3444940.9450.17
Boiled PurslaneBoiled and Drained Purslane780.110.77670.31374880.9440.17
Agar SeaweedRaw Agar Seaweed540.061.86670.3752260.790.58
Green SoybeansRaw Green Soybeans1970.133.55650.551946201.5150.99
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute2080.264.76640.12835590.980.79
ArtichokesRaw Artichokes440.231.28600.26903700.2940.49
Lemon Grass Raw Lemon Grass 650.278.17605.221017230.762.23
Young Lima BeansRaw Young Lima Beans340.323.14581.21364671.880.78
Boiled BorageBoiled and Drained Borage1020.143.64570.39554910.9880.22
OkraRaw Okra820.110.62570.79612990.770.58
Sprouted PeasRaw Sprouted Peas360.272.26560.441653810.6201.05
Sprouted Pinto BeansRaw Sprouted Pinto Beans430.321.97530.37943070.61530.5
Boiled SuccotashBoiled and Drained Succotash170.181.52530.771174100.6170.63
BorageRaw Borage930.133.3520.35534700.9800.2
NopalesRaw Nopales1640.050.59520.46162570.7210.25
Young Cowpeas Raw Young Cowpeas 1260.131.1510.56534312.341
ParsleyFresh Parsley1380.156.2500.16585540.1561.07
Cooked Malabar SpinachMalabar spinach, cooked1240.111.48480.26362560.9550.3
SuccotashRaw Succotash180.191.83480.691133690.640.61
ArugulaRaw Arugula1600.081.46470.32523690.3270.47
Cooked NopalesCooked Nopales no Salt1640.050.5470.41161950.7200.21
Tahitian TaroRaw Tahitian Taro1290.071.3470.16456060.7500.09
Drumstick PodsRaw Drumstick Pods300.080.36450.26504610.7420.45
Taro LeavesRaw Taro Leaves1070.272.25450.71606480.930.41
Yardlong BeanRaw Yardlong Bean500.050.47440.21592401.540.37
Boiled CardoonBoiled and Drained Cardoon72NA0.73430.132339211760.18
Leafy Tips CowpeasRaw Leafy Tips Cowpeas630.191.92430.5194550.970.29
Ginger RootRaw Ginger Root160.230.6430.23344150.7130.34
Frozen OkraFrozen Okra, Unprepared810.080.57430.87422110.630.53
CardoonRaw Cardoon700.230.7420.26234000.21700.17
ChivesRaw Chives920.161.6420.37582960.930.56
Tomato PasteCanned Tomato Paste360.372.98420.38310145.3590.63

Minerals in Top 100 Vegetables with the highest Magnesium content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegetables , sorted by most amount of Magnesium per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegetables with most amount of magnesium per 100 grams are:

  1. Dried Agar Seaweed
  2. Freeze-dried Chives
  3. Dried Spirulina Seaweed
  4. Sun-dried Tomatoes
  5. Freeze-dried Red Sweet Peppers