Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
SoybeansRaw Soybeans2771.6615.72802.570417971824.9
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans1401.083.952282.2649136419.324.77
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour2062.926.374292.2849425157.5133.92
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans1500.69113811.8248911918.2301.92
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans1750.845.471891.42447138713142.3
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans1730.647.731831.28445154213122.8
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas1100.858.271841.5342411129163.37
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 1030.826.71921.6342110628.2133.14
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans1300.816.771821.3841514641382.55
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans1130.895.071761.15411139328122.28
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans1430.968.21401.0240714063.2242.8
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans1470.835.51751.440711851153.65
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans830.76.71381.140613593.2122.8
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt610.531.521761.853977263.363.28
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans810.747.52241.6738517247.2182.83
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans661.151271.7338112543.155.04
Mungo BeansRaw Mungo Beans1380.987.572671.533799838.2383.35
PeanutsRaw Peanuts921.144.61681.933767057.2183.27
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans1270.7951560.92372133212.763.63
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans1320.946.741891.0436712468.2152.68
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 1301.065.231831.836713928.2172.76
Roasted SoybeansSoybeans roasted without salt1380.833.91452.1636314701943.14
Black BeansRaw Black Beans1230.8451711.0635214833.253.65
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread720.762.841641.983508189.12923.5
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter540.572.161791.3633559240.44762.67
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas460.814.73631.233485210.753.5
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)450.914.861661.63188468.3642.8
French BeansRaw French Beans1860.443.41881.2304131613181.9
White BeansRaw White Beans2400.9810.41901.8301179513163.67
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils481.37.4591.7294668073.6
Fried TofuTofu, fried3720.44.87601.528714628.5162
LentilsRaw Lentils350.756.5471.42816770.163.27
TempehTempeh1110.562.7811.3266412091.14
Cooked TempehTempeh, cooked960.542.13771.32534010141.57
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 570.664.3792.132527180242.76
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt1020.415.14860.822455157.311.15
Soy CheeseSoybean, curd cheese1880.385.62280.8922219917201.72
FalafelHome prepared Falafel540.263.42820.6919258512941.5
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial470.382.54751.161813124.74261.44
NattoNatto2170.678.61151.531747298.873.03
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce330.0431.457411664350.554930.87
MisoMiso570.422.5480.86159210737282.56
TamariSoy sauce made from soy (tamari)200.142.38400.51302120.855860.43
HummusHome Prepared Hummus490.221.56290.571101732.42421.1
Canned Pinto BeansCanned Pinto Beans, Solids630.261.33320.38101274NA2390.61

Minerals in Top 100 Legumes with the highest Phosphorus content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all legumes , sorted by most amount of Phosphorus per 100 grams.

Top 5 legumes with most amount of phosphorus per 100 grams are:

  1. Raw Soybeans
  2. Dry-roasted Soybeans
  3. Raw Full-fat Soy Flour
  4. Raw Mothbeans
  5. Raw Great Northern Beans